2013年11月5日星期二

Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam targeted training

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1Z0-535.

If you want to through the Oracle 1Z0-535 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Oracle 1Z0-535 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Oracle 1Z0-535 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Oracle 1Z0-535 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 test answers   1Z0-535

NO.2 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535 study guide   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 dumps   1Z0-535

NO.3 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 questions

NO.4 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535 test answers   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 answers real questions

NO.5 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 dumps

NO.6 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 original questions

NO.7 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-535 practice test   1Z0-535

NO.8 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535 exam simulations   1Z0-535 answers real questions   1Z0-535

NO.9 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.10 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论