Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Symantec ST0-096 will be solved. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
If you want to through the Symantec ST0-096 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Symantec ST0-096 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Symantec ST0-096 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Symantec ST0-096 exam effortlessly.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Symantec certification ST0-096 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Symantec certification ST0-096 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Symantec certification ST0-096 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ST0-096 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ST0-096 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ST0-096 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ST0-096 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ST0-096 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Now Symantec ST0-096 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Symantec ST0-096 certification. So Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Symantec ST0-096 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-096 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Symantec certification ST0-096 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-096 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ST0-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
NO.1 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 ST0-096 pdf
NO.2 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 dumps
NO.3 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 study guide ST0-096 practice test
NO.4 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096 test questions
NO.5 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 certification ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.6 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.7 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 test ST0-096 test
NO.8 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-096 certification ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.9 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE
Symantec test questions ST0-096 test answers ST0-096 ST0-096 braindump
NO.10 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096 certification ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.11 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 questions ST0-096 ST0-096 answers real questions
NO.12 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 ST0-096 certification training ST0-096
NO.13 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 test questions
NO.14 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.15 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC
Symantec exam ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 exam dumps ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 ST0-096 exam
NO.16 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 demo ST0-096 pdf
NO.17 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-096 practice test ST0-096 certification training ST0-096 ST0-096 practice test
NO.18 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD
Symantec practice test ST0-096 ST0-096 answers real questions ST0-096 ST0-096 braindump ST0-096
NO.19 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-096 test answers ST0-096 ST0-096 certification
NO.20 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-096 test ST0-096 exam simulations ST0-096
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论