Symantec 250-365 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Symantec related certification you have. If you have Symantec 250-365 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing Symantec 250-365 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Symantec 250-365 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Symantec 250-365 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Symantec 250-365 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Symantec 250-365 training tools and downloading Symantec 250-365 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Symantec certification 250-365 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Symantec 250-365 certification earlier to allow you to become a Symantec IT professionals.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Symantec 250-365 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Symantec 250-365 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Symantec 250-365 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: 250-365
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows(NBU 6.5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Symantec certification 250-365 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification 250-365 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Symantec certification 250-365 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Symantec certification 250-365 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
250-365 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-365_exam.html
NO.1 Which backup method can restore individual files from a raw disk backup?
A.Copy on write snapshot
B.Mirror snapshot
C.FlashBackup
D.True image restore
Answer:C
Symantec 250-365 study guide 250-365 250-365
NO.2 Which statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 6.5?
(Choose two.)
A.All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B.All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C.A media server may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
D.A client may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
E.A master server may be one major revision level lower than a media server.
Answer:C D
Symantec dumps 250-365 practice test 250-365 test questions
NO.3 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.A master server may use more than one EMM server.
D.A master server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 exam simulations 250-365 exam simulations 250-365 answers real questions
NO.4 Which factors affect the physical expiration of media? (Choose two.)
A.Date
B.Media full
C.Number of mounts
D.Media being moved to a new server
E.Changing the backup retention level
Answer:A C
Symantec 250-365 exam simulations 250-365 250-365 exam dumps 250-365 certification training 250-365 test answers
NO.5 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer:A C E
Symantec certification training 250-365 test answers 250-365 braindump 250-365
NO.6 Netbackup 6.5 is configured with a disk storage unit with staging enabled. Some of the images in the
disk storage unit have been successfully duplicated. The disk storage unit becomes full. What happens
next?
A.Duplicated images are purged until the disk storage unit can hold the next backup.
B.Duplicated images are purged until 98% below the disk capacity has been reached.
C.Duplicated images are purged until the high water mark has been reached.
D.Duplicated images are purged until the lower water mark has been reached.
Answer:D
Symantec exam 250-365 exam 250-365 certification training 250-365 study guide 250-365 test questions
NO.7 A restore must be performed. You have gone into the Backup Archive and Restore GUI and are trying
to view the valid images for clientA but the following error occurs: WARNING: Server does not contain any
valid images. Which options may be incorrectly configured? (Choose three.)
A.Source client for restores
B.Destination client for restores
C.Server to use for backups and restores
D.Media server for restore
E.Policy types for restore
Answer:A C E
Symantec original questions 250-365 250-365 test answers 250-365
NO.8 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose
three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer:A C D
Symantec exam prep 250-365 250-365 250-365 250-365 exam dumps 250-365 braindump
NO.9 You have just installed a NetBackup 6.5 master server and the EMM server is on a different machine.
In addition to bprd, bpjobd, and nbpem, which other processes would be running on the master server if
the installation was successful?
A.bpbrm, nbrb
B.bpdbm, nbemm
C.bpdbm, nbjm
D.bpbrm, nbjm
Answer:C
Symantec 250-365 250-365
NO.10 What is updated during a NetBackup installation on Windows 2003?
A.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
B.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and Windows Registry
C.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\hosts
D.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and Windows Control Panel
Answer:B
Symantec test 250-365 250-365 exam 250-365 exam simulations
NO.11 Which report provides a list of media that were used in the last five hours?
A.Tape Lists
B.Tape Written
C.Tape Contents
D.Tape Summary
E.Status of Backups
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 certification 250-365 250-365 study guide 250-365
NO.12 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.within the EMM database
B.on the EMM server in binary format
C.on the master server in binary format
D.within the master server's Sybase database
Answer:C
Symantec 250-365 dumps 250-365 250-365 certification 250-365 dumps
NO.13 Which actions can you take when performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003
system? (Choose two.)
A.You can deselect Veritas Snapshot Provider.
B.You can change the default port numbers.
C.You can only add up to five media servers.
D.You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
E.You can select to install the EMM database server.
Answer:A B
Symantec 250-365 250-365 test 250-365 demo 250-365 study guide
NO.14 What is the name of the Netbackup service running after installation of a Windows client?
A.NetBackup Windows Service
B.NetBackup Client Service
C.NetBackup Remote Service
D.NetBack File System Service
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 dumps 250-365 answers real questions 250-365 250-365 250-365 certification training
NO.15 When a restore is performed to client A, which process will go active when the restore starts?
A.tar
B.bpbkar
C.bpbkar32
D.tar32
Answer:D
Symantec test 250-365 exam prep 250-365 certification training 250-365 original questions
NO.16 NetBackup Operations Manager provides some useful utilities to help manage the NOM database.
Which command is used to launch the utility to perform NOM maintenance?
A.NOMadmincmd
B.NOMadmin
C.NOMcmd
D.NOMadm
Answer:B
Symantec braindump 250-365 250-365
NO.17 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer:B
Symantec 250-365 250-365
NO.18 Which two commands can be used to check and update the robot inventory? (Choose two.)
A.vmcheck
B.bpupdate
C.vmchange
D.vmupdate
E.vmcheckxxx
Answer:D E
Symantec dumps 250-365 250-365 250-365 exam simulations
NO.19 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid snapshot-based restores?
A.Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B.True image restore with move detection
C.Disk staging storage unit restore
D.Instant Recovery
Answer:D
Symantec study guide 250-365 250-365 exam dumps 250-365 250-365
NO.20 Consider the following: Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The
systems use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share ten tape drives on a single robot. Backups run at
night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during the day. All duplications must
run on the master server to free media server resources. What would you do to allow the master server to
perform all duplications?
A.Clear Drive Duplication Enabled in the Device Manager for SAN media servers.
B.In the Vault policy, set Alternate Server Duplicate Disable for SAN media servers.
C.Set an offsite volume pool for master server access only.
D.Set an alternate read server in the Vault Management Properties tab.
Answer:D
Symantec practice test 250-365 original questions 250-365 250-365 250-365
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-365_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论