2013年11月10日星期日

The Best CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has special training tools for CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about CheckPoint certification 156-915-65 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. CheckPoint 156-915-65 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 156-915-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 204 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

Although there are other online CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam training materials.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real CheckPoint 156-915-65 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-65 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

156-915-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-65_exam.html

NO.1 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65 exam

NO.2 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B

CheckPoint test questions   156-915-65   156-915-65 certification training

NO.3 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 certification training

NO.4 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65 exam simulations   156-915-65 braindump

NO.5 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B

CheckPoint test answers   156-915-65 pdf   156-915-65   156-915-65 braindump

NO.6 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915-65 exam dumps   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.7 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65

NO.8 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915-65 pdf   156-915-65   156-915-65 test questions

NO.9 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65 exam   156-915-65

NO.10 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65 exam dumps   156-915-65 pdf

NO.11 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 certification   156-915-65 certification   156-915-65

NO.12 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 original questions

NO.13 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C

CheckPoint test   156-915-65   156-915-65   156-915-65 braindump   156-915-65 answers real questions

NO.14 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 certification   156-915-65 pdf

NO.15 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 questions   156-915-65 questions

NO.16 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-65 braindump   156-915-65 demo   156-915-65   156-915-65 exam simulations

NO.17 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915-65 questions   156-915-65   156-915-65 demo

NO.18 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915-65 study guide   156-915-65

NO.19 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65   156-915-65 answers real questions   156-915-65 dumps   156-915-65 pdf   156-915-65

NO.20 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915-65 practice test   156-915-65 test   156-915-65 exam prep   156-915-65 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论