Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification 000-823 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification 000-823 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-823 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-823 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-823 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-823 exam.
Exam Code: 000-823
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-823 exam. Our IBM certification 000-823 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-823 exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-823 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's IBM 000-823 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 000-823 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
000-823 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html
NO.1 In a manual test script, what is the difference between an execution step and a reporting step?
A. An execution step is an instruction for the tester, and a reporting step is a point in a test where the
tester evaluates the behavior of the application under test.
B. An execution step is an automated task, and a reporting step is a link to a library of reusable test
scripts.
C. An execution step is a task that the tester must perform, and a reporting step is a link to a defect or a
test case.
D. An execution step is a link to an automated test, and a reporting step is an instruction for the test to run
a report.
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-823 answers real questions 000-823 000-823 000-823
NO.2 What are three valid category types in Rational Quality Manager? (Choose three.)
A. subcategories
B. required categories
C. multivalued categories
D. calculated categories
E. personal categories
Answer: A,B,C
IBM certification training 000-823 practice test 000-823 practice test 000-823 000-823
NO.3 IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-box reports are grouped under which three themes.? (Choose
three.)
A. defects
B. test case
C. cost
D. section manager
E. lab manager
Answer: A,B,E
IBM exam dumps 000-823 test questions 000-823
NO.4 What are three acceptable parameters for the IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-the-box report:
Execution Status using TER count? (Choose three.)
A. test plan
B. test milestone
C. defect logged
D. test case
E. build
Answer: A,B,D
IBM exam simulations 000-823 000-823 dumps 000-823 questions
NO.5 What are the possible states of a test plan in its state transition model?
A. draft, ready for review, reviewed, closed
B. draft, under review, approved, retired
C. created, under review, reviewed , retired
D. created, ready for review, approved, closed
Answer: B
IBM 000-823 000-823 000-823 exam 000-823
NO.6 How do you find all the test artifacts that have the same tag? (Choose three.)
A. use a filter to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
B. use the Tag Cloud Dashboard viewlet to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
C. create a query for all test artifacts with the tagged value
D. perform a search to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
E. sort by the tag column on the View Test Cases/View Test Scripts views
Answer: A,C,D
IBM 000-823 000-823 000-823 demo 000-823
NO.7 What is the term for data collection jobs in Rational Quality Manager?
A. Enable, Transmission, Load (ETL)
B. Enable, Transformation, Lead (ETL)
C. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL)
D. Extract, Transport, Load (ETL)
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-823 000-823 certification 000-823
NO.8 RRDI supports which application server?
A. Tomcat
B. WAS (32-bit)
C. WAS (64-bit)
D. WebLogic
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-823 certification 000-823 practice test 000-823 pdf 000-823
NO.9 What happens when migrating Rational ClearQuest TestManager product with associated automated
tests?
A. The Rational ClearQuest projects must be migrated before the automated scripts.
B. You must import or refer to the automated test scripts in IBM Rational Quality Manager before
migrating your Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
C. The order in which project versus automated script migration does not matter.
D. Automated scripts are included when importing Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-823 practice test 000-823
NO.10 Which statement is true about connecting to an IBM Rational RequisitePro server?
A. You must be a member of the IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) project RequisitePro.
B. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and a member of the RQM project RequisitePro.
C. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and have access to a Rational RequisitePro server
and project areas.
D. You must have a Quality Professional license.
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-823 000-823
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论