2013年11月5日星期二

The Best Oracle 1Z0-550 exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-550 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Oracle 1Z0-550 and have developed practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-550 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam.

1Z0-550 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Oracle 1Z0-550 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

1Z0-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

NO.1 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 certification training   1Z0-550

NO.2 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 pdf

NO.3 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-550 questions   1Z0-550 exam simulations   1Z0-550

NO.4 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-550   1Z0-550   1Z0-550

NO.5 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 demo   1Z0-550

NO.6 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-550 questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 exam prep   1Z0-550 exam

NO.7 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 test answers   1Z0-550 demo   1Z0-550

NO.8 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 test questions   1Z0-550

NO.9 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-550 questions   1Z0-550 practice test   1Z0-550 original questions

NO.10 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-550   1Z0-550 answers real questions   1Z0-550

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论