Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-J47 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-J47 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
HP certification HP0-J47 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-J47 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: HP0-J47
Exam Name: HP (Managing StorageWorks P9000 Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP0-J47 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP0-J47 exam. HP HP0-J47 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-J47 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J47 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
HP0-J47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP P9500 functionality works in conjunction with Oracle Hardware Assisted Resilient Data
(HARD) enabled databases to protect against data corruption?
A. Database Validator
B. Business Continuity Manager
C. Smart Tiers
D. Disk Array Plug-In for Oracle Enterprise Manager
Answer: A
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 test answers
NO.2 What are the features of the P9000 Smart Tiers Software? (Select two.)
A. manages the performance of applications
B. manages the location of data
C. allocates high-speed media to a performance critical LUN
D. migrates a less frequently referenced LUN to medium-speed media
E. allocates low-speed media to a performance LUN that is not critical
Answer: A,B
HP test HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam prep HP0-J47 exam simulations
NO.3 In which key area of the HP Converged Infrastructure would HP StorageWorks P9000 Thin
Provisioning reside?
A. HP Virtual Resource Pools
B. HP Data Center Smart Grid
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP FlexFabric
Answer: A
HP HP0-J47 exam prep HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.4 What is the maximum number of drive types that can be contained in a single smart pool?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 demo HP0-J47
NO.5 For every HP StorageWorks P9000 Business Copy primary volume, how many secondary volumes can
be paired.?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 braindump
NO.6 What is included in the HP StorageWorks P9000 Array Manager software? (Select three.)
A. Thin Provisioning
B. RAID Manager
C. Performance Monitor
D. DKA Encryption
E. Replication Manager
F. Data Shredder
Answer: B,C,F
HP certification HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam prep
NO.7 Which action should be performed after HP StorageWorks P9000 post delivery tasks are completed?
A. Use upload config in the WEBES Device Manager to upload the XP configuration into WEBES.
B. Use the Configuration File Loader in Command View Advanced Edition to export a spreadsheet
containing the configuration of an XP storage system.
C. Use get config in the command line user interface to export the system configuration to a file.
D. Use the RWC sysinfo print to function and text configuration file.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 demo HP0-J47 pdf
NO.8 When using HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Shredder, how many times is the data on selected volumes
overwritten?
A. default of 1 time; maximum of 4 times
B. default of 2 times; maximum of 4 times
C. default of 3 times; maximum of 8 times
D. default of 8 times; maximum of 16 times
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 test questions HP0-J47
NO.9 A customer is using Command View Advanced Edition and is interested in the architecture of this
solution. Which protocol is used by the Device Management Server to communicate with the array?
A. UDP
B. TCP/IP
C. FC
D. SMI-S
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 questions HP0-J47 original questions HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.10 Which P9000 software enhances productivity by centralizing and simplifying management of P9500
and XP Disk Array local and remote replication functionality in mainframe environments?
A. Business Continuity Manager
B. Replication Manager
C. Command View Advanced Edition
D. Auto LUN
Answer: A
HP HP0-J47 certification training HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam HP0-J47
NO.11 When duplicating the production data from one of the primary volumes (P-VOLs) stored in an HP
StorageWorks P9500 array, which rule applies to the P-VOL and secondary volume (S-VOL)?
A. The host can only have read/write access to the S-VOL when in the PAIR state.
B. The host can have read/write to the P-VOL only during a reverse resync operation.
C. The host can write to the P-VOL only during a pair-resync quick restore.
D. The host can have read/write access to the S-VOL after the pairsplit operation is complete.
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-J47 HP0-J47 test HP0-J47 certification HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam dumps
NO.12 Encryption of data stored on internal drives is performed by which P9500 subsystem?
A. CHA
B. ESW
C. DKA
D. MPB
Answer: C
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.13 Which functionality does the HP StorageWorks P9000 Virtualization Adapter provide?
A. discover, display and map virtual elements from application to array
B. supply storage capacity to applications from a virtualized storage pool
C. manage and monitor storage through vCenter
D. interface VMware Site Recovery Manager to HP StorageWorks P9500 Disk Array
Answer: D
HP HP0-J47 answers real questions HP0-J47 HP0-J47 answers real questions HP0-J47 exam prep
NO.14 As part of an HP Converged Infrastructure, HP StorageWorks P9000 Command View Advanced
Edition helps to reduce costs by providing which service?
A. web-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
B. server-based management of multiple P9500 systems
C. server-based management of heterogeneous storage systems
D. HP Field Engineer access only for maintenance purposes
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam dumps HP0-J47 braindump HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.15 In which pane of the LUN Management GUI can LUN Security be viewed and changed?
A. WWN
B. Port
C. LDEV
D. LUN Management
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 exam dumps HP0-J47 dumps HP0-J47 pdf HP0-J47 original questions
NO.16 LUN management controls access of hosts to LUNs. Which statements are true about LUN
management? (Select two.)
A. A host group must exist on each port.
B. LUN security must be enabled.
C. Each host group on a port can have the same or different host modes.
D. All cluster hosts and their ports must be in the same host group.
E. A host group can span multiple hosts and ports.
Answer: A,C
HP practice test HP0-J47 HP0-J47 HP0-J47 pdf HP0-J47 HP0-J47
NO.17 What is the state of operation when an administrator performs a reverse resync of Business Copy
volumes?
A. Both volumes are available to the hosts for read/write operations.
B. Only the S-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for read operations.
C. Only the P-VOL is unavailable to the hosts for write operations.
D. Host write access is disabled to both the P-VOL and S-VOL.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J47 certification HP0-J47 exam simulations HP0-J47 original questions HP0-J47 pdf
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Match the Remote Web Console (RWC) and the Command View Advanced Edition tools to their
corresponding features.
Answer:
NO.19 The P9500 Remote Web Console (RWC) allows users to submit multiple changes to be applied to an
array without waiting for the first request operation to complete. User A submits a change request and the
task starts executing. User A is interrupted by a phone call, but remains on the same screen. User B starts
a RWC session and attempts to submit a change request. User A finishes the phone call and then submits
a second
change request before his first one completes.
When is User A's second request executed?
A. immediately after User A's first request is finished
B. before User B's request, if priority level is set higher
C. immediately after User B's request is finished
D. after User B's request, if priority level is set lower
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J47 test HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam simulations HP0-J47 study guide
NO.20 Which process is performed when allocating volumes in a P9500 array?
A. mapping volumes in a source storage system to a target storage system
B. assigning host paths to a volume
C. reserving free space for volume containers
D. creating volumes by using available space in a thin provisioning pool
Answer: B
HP HP0-J47 HP0-J47 exam simulations HP0-J47
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J47_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论