Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP0-M58 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-M58 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-M58 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-M58 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-M58 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
HP HP0-M58 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP0-M58 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Exam Code: HP0-M58
Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-M58 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-M58 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP0-M58 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP0-M58 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP0-M58 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
HP0-M58 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M58_exam.html
NO.1 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 exam simulations HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.2 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.3 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-M58 exam dumps HP0-M58 study guide HP0-M58
NO.4 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-M58 exam HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test answers
NO.5 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-M58 exam HP0-M58 exam dumps HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.6 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-M58 HP0-M58 study guide HP0-M58
NO.7 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58 original questions
NO.8 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.9 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 certification
NO.10 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.11 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-M58 HP0-M58 study guide HP0-M58 certification
NO.12 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test answers HP0-M58 HP0-M58 exam
NO.13 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F
HP test questions HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.14 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D
HP HP0-M58 braindump HP0-M58 HP0-M58 certification training
NO.15 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M58_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论