2013年11月5日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of HP HP2-H01 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of HP HP2-H01 exam training materials. The HP HP2-H01 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

You can now get HP HP2-H01 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP2-H01 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP2-H01 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP2-H01 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP2-H01 certification exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is to choose success.

HP certification HP2-H01 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP2-H01 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP2-H01 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP2-H01 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP2-H01 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-H01 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-H01 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP2-H01 exam and help you pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest HP HP2-H01 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP2-H01 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

HP2-H01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.2 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01 exam simulations

NO.3 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-H01 study guide   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 practice test   HP2-H01

NO.4 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.5 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.6 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-H01 exam   HP2-H01 answers real questions

NO.7 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam dumps

NO.8 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01

NO.9 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01 test answers

NO.10 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.11 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-H01 exam simulations   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01 practice test

NO.12 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.13 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01

NO.14 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01 certification training   HP2-H01 test questions

NO.15 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.16 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-H01 demo   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01 test answers

NO.17 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01

NO.18 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01 answers real questions

NO.19 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP test answers   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.20 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论