The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing PMI CA0-001 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the PMI CA0-001 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, CA0-001 exam has become a milestone in the PMI exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the PMI CA0-001 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the PMI CA0-001 certification exam, they focus on the study of PMI CA0-001 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of PMI CA0-001 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get PMI CA0-001 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best CA0-001 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about PMI certification CA0-001 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam disposably.
In order to pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about PMI certification CA0-001 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about PMI certification CA0-001 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: CA0-001
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 525 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in PMI certification CA0-001 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass PMI certification CA0-001 exam to get the certification.
CA0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI pdf CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001 study guide CA0-001 CA0-001 exam simulations
NO.2 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI study guide CA0-001 test answers CA0-001
NO.4 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI practice test CA0-001 test answers CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.5 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 questions CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.6 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI exam CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001
NO.7 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI certification training CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 test
NO.8 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI study guide CA0-001 answers real questions CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.9 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 test
NO.10 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 exam dumps CA0-001 certification training CA0-001 CA0-001 exam simulations CA0-001 dumps
NO.11 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 test answers CA0-001
NO.12 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 exam CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 CA0-001 original questions
NO.13 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001 exam dumps CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.14 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 test CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.15 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI braindump CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 braindump CA0-001 study guide
NO.16 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI braindump CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.17 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 original questions
NO.18 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI certification CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 demo CA0-001
NO.19 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI certification CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.20 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.21 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.22 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 certification CA0-001 practice test
NO.23 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 study guide
NO.24 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 certification training
NO.25 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI test CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.26 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 exam dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 certification training CA0-001
NO.27 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI exam dumps CA0-001 practice test CA0-001
NO.28 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 pdf CA0-001 test
NO.29 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI practice test CA0-001 original questions CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI practice test CA0-001 practice test CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论