2013年11月9日星期六

The best PMI certification PMI-002 exam training mode released

If you attend PMI certification PMI-002 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best PMI certification PMI-002 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real PMI certification PMI-002 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed PMI certification PMI-002 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertKing is a website for PMI certification PMI-002 exam to provide a short-term effective training. PMI PMI-002 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain PMI PMI-002 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the PMI PMI-002 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the PMI PMI-002 exam. Using our exclusive online PMI PMI-002 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you have ITCertKing's PMI PMI-002 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the PMI PMI-002 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps
to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Answer: A

PMI certification   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002   PMI-002 exam   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.2 In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage
B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Answer: A

PMI exam simulations   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002 questions   PMI-002   PMI-002 original questions

NO.3 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 questions   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.4 A Risk Register is a part of the ________.
A. Project Scope Statement
B. Project Management plan
C. Project Scheduling plan
D. Project Charter
Answer: B

PMI braindump   PMI-002 answers real questions   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002

NO.5 Cost benefit analysis, scorecard modelling, payback periods, and internal rate of return are
examples of ____________.
A. Enterprise benefits measurement methods when selecting a project
B. Integral parts of the SOW
C. Ways to ensure stakeholder commitment
D. Project selection methods
Answer: A

PMI dumps   PMI-002 pdf   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.6 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI certification   PMI-002 certification   PMI-002 exam   PMI-002 demo   PMI-002

NO.7 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A

PMI exam prep   PMI-002   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002 study guide

NO.8 Project Quality Management includes:
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Prevention over inspection
C. Continuous improvement
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 braindump

NO.9 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002

NO.10 Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?
A. The project manager
B. The project sponsor
C. The Team lead
D. The nianagement
Answer: B

PMI practice test   PMI-002 exam   PMI-002 exam prep

NO.11 You are project manager of a project. During the process of selecting the sellers, you reject
one vendor because it doesn't have the manufacturing capability. This is an example of which
selection tool?
A. Weighting system
B. Screening system
C. Seller rating system
D. Expert judgment
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.12 In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 braindump

NO.13 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002 pdf   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.14 A complete set of indexed project records is called __________.
A. Project archives
B. Index
C. sow
D. Project History
Answer: A

PMI braindump   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 original questions   PMI-002 certification

NO.15 You are project manager and the monthly report to the client showed zero schedule variance.
However, member of the team know that a milestone has been missed which will cause an
overall delay to the project. Which one of the following is being inadequately reported?
A. Communication plan variance
B. Resource management plan
C. Critical path status
D. Risk analysis
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002 braindump

NO.16 Most change requests are a result of _______.
A. Value added change (enhancements)
B. Schedule constraints
C. Regulatory constraints
D. Improvement to the project scope
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-002 test questions   PMI-002

NO.17 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B

PMI certification training   PMI-002 exam dumps   PMI-002

NO.18 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002   PMI-002

NO.19 You have been with the organization; you constantly hear rumours about a certain CAPM
failing to live up to the CAPM Code. What you should do?
A. You can gather as much information as you can before proceeding
B. Confront the person immediately
C. Ignore the rumours
D.

没有评论:

发表评论