Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
If you are sure that you want to pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam.
SAP C-SASEAA-15 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
NO.1 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam prep C-SASEAA-15 pdf C-SASEAA-15
NO.2 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 certification C-SASEAA-15 original questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.3 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP practice test C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.4 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP study guide C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 test answers
NO.5 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 original questions
NO.6 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.7 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations C-SASEAA-15
NO.8 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP C-SASEAA-15 study guide C-SASEAA-15 original questions
NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 pdf C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.10 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 certification C-SASEAA-15 study guide C-SASEAA-15
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论