2013年12月25日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on IBM 000-561 exam materials

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time IBM certification 000-561 exam is very cost-effective.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification 000-561 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification 000-561 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification 000-561 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

To pass IBM 000-561 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 000-561 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 000-561 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM 000-561 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Exam Code: 000-561
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

000-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-561_exam.html

NO.1 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561 test answers

NO.2 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-561 braindump   000-561   000-561   000-561 pdf

NO.3 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561 demo

NO.4 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance Properties
screen
Answer: A

IBM   000-561   000-561 certification

NO.5 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-561 questions   000-561   000-561   000-561 exam dumps

NO.6 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561 test questions   000-561 dumps   000-561 exam prep

NO.7 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-561   000-561   000-561   000-561

NO.8 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event, and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s), and click
Download
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-561   000-561 original questions   000-561

NO.9 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561 test   000-561 test

NO.10 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B

IBM   000-561 practice test   000-561 exam prep

NO.11 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the network
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-561   000-561 exam prep   000-561 test   000-561 certification training

NO.12 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-561 demo   000-561   000-561

NO.13 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-561   000-561 pdf   000-561 demo

NO.14 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C

IBM   000-561   000-561

NO.15 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-561   000-561 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-561_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论