2013年12月25日星期三

IBM certification 000-218 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-218 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM 000-218 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM 000-218 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-218 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 000-218 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-218 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-218 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-218 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: 000-218
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Sterling B2B Integrator V5.2, Solution Implementation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

000-218 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-218_exam.html

NO.1 A company has set up an adapter Container JVM to increase performance and reliability. Which three
server adapters are available to be used with the container? (Choose three.)
A. Connect:Direct
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. JMS
E. OFTP
F. SMTP
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   000-218   000-218

NO.2 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) is installed with a LDAP connection to allow users to log in using
their username/password stored in the LDAP server. A user is created in SBI as a local user and the
InternalUser password policy is specified. The InternalUser policy states that the password has to be
changed every 30 days. After 29 days the SBI security administrator deletes the InternalUser policy from
the system. When the user logs in two days later, will the user be prompted to change the password?
A. Yes, because of the configuration of the original password policy.
B. No, because the policy is deleted so the user has no password policy.
C. The user will not be logged in because there is no valid policy specified.
D. No, the policy is irrelevant since the password is managed by the LDAP server.
Answer: B

IBM   000-218   000-218 pdf   000-218

NO.3 The system default for the amount of time a Business Process (BP) remains online in the system is set
to five days. How can that value be overridden?
A. Update noapp.properties.
B. Modify the lifespan setting for a BP.
C. Update with the Performance Tuning wizard.
D. Create a new Retention Service configuration.
Answer: B

IBM   000-218   000-218 exam   000-218 exam prep

NO.4 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) uses a certificate to encrypt persisted documents. If this certificate
needs to be replaced with a deployment specific certificate, which certificate store is the new certificate
imported into before updating the certificate name in the customer overrides property file?
A. CA
B. Trusted
C. System
D. Certificate
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-218   000-218   000-218 exam simulations

NO.5 A company is planning to offer FTPS connection to its community of trading partners. They already
have one server certificate in IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) that they want to use for the FTPS server
in the production environment. In the development environment they want to use a self-signed test
certificate. Where can the test certificate be created?
A. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > CA
B. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Trusted
C. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > System
D. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Cert Manager
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-218 certification   000-218 pdf

NO.6 A Business Process (BP) implementer wants to use the Document Keyword Replace Service in the
Graphical Process Modeler (GPM) but the service is not showing in the All Services stencil. What needs
to be done to make the Document Keyword Replace Service show in the GPM?
A. Update the license file.
B. Create a service configuration.
C. Execute install3rdParty.sh/.cmd.
D. Add JavaTask to adapters.properties.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-218 exam   000-218   000-218   000-218 test answers

NO.7 A customer has deployed a two node active-active IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster in the
secure zone on two servers. The customer has installed two servers in the DMZ for the purpose of
installing remote SBI Perimeter Servers to facilitate communications with external partners. External
partners will connect to an external IP Load Balancer that will distribute inbound FTP/S, SFTP and HTTP
Client sessions across the Perimeter Servers. The customer requirement is that if any single server fails,
all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to activelyThe customer.?
requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server
instances must continue to actively handle inbound sessions for each protocol. What is the minimum
number of remote Perimeter Server instances that must be deployed in the DMZ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: C

IBM   000-218 questions   000-218 pdf   000-218   000-218 exam dumps   000-218 test questions

NO.8 Given the following information from the servers.properties file:
noapp=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties jboss=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties
jdbcService=/home/SBI/properties/jdbc.properties
jdbcServiceCustomer=/home/SIB/properties/jdbc_customer.properties
si_config=/home/SBI/properties/sandbox.cfg
customer_overrides=/home/SBI/properties/customer_overrides.properties
filesystem=/home/SBI/properties/filesystem.properties
The customer would like to change the default directory to store on-disk documents to a new directory.
How should this override be configured in the system?
A. Edit sandbox.cfg and add document_dir=<new directory full path>.
B. Edit filesystem.properties and add filesystem.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
C. Edit customer_overrides.properties and add jdbcService.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
D. Edit jdbc_customer.properties and add jdbcServiceCustomer.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-218   000-218

NO.9 Of the locations where persistence levels can be set, which has the highest precedence?
A. Global
B. System
C. Trading Partner
D. Business Process (BP) Definition
Answer: D

IBM   000-218   000-218 dumps

NO.10 A company requires FTP users to be unable to login after five failed login attempts. How can this be
accomplished?
A. Create a Lockout Policy.
B. Configure the FTP user account.
C. Configure a LoginPolicy service configuration.
D. Add an entry to customer_overrides.properties.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-218 study guide   000-218 test   000-218   000-218 exam dumps

NO.11 A developer has created a Business Process (BP) that uses the File System Adapter to write a file to the
file system. Where should the target file name be stored in the BP so that the File System Adapter can
retrieve it?
A. Primary Data
B. Process Data
C. Primary Document
D. Process Document
Answer: B

IBM   000-218 certification   000-218 demo   000-218 braindump

NO.12 A company wants to change their document storage to file system storage for a IBM Sterling B2B
Integrator (SBI) cluster deployment. Which configuration needs to exist?
A. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
B. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=shared
C. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
D. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-218 certification   000-218 answers real questions   000-218   000-218 study guide   000-218

NO.13 A company allows trading partners to send files to it via SFTP. Which port needs to be configured on
the SFTP Server adapter to define the communication port?
A. Data Port
B. Send Port
C. Listen Port
D. Passive Port
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-218 demo   000-218 questions

NO.14 Based on the screen shot, how many days will documents and other trackable data stay in the system
by default?
A. 1 dayA.1 day
B. 2 daysB.2 days
C. 3 daysC.3 days
D. The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
D.The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-218   000-218   000-218   000-218 exam simulations

NO.15 What would cause the IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) database size to continually grow and thus
impact performance?
A. persistence level set to FULL
B. improperly sized database connection pools
C. index, archive, and purge services not running
D. incorrect number of database threads assigned
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-218   000-218   000-218   000-218 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-196 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-218_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论