2013年12月22日星期日

Latest Hitachi HH0-250 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: HH0-250
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Hitachi certification HH0-250 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Hitachi HH0-250 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

HH0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-250_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A

Hitachi test   HH0-250 practice test   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.2 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C

Hitachi dumps   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 dumps

NO.3 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D

Hitachi certification training   HH0-250   HH0-250 practice test   HH0-250 questions

NO.4 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 braindump   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.5 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250 certification training   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 practice test

NO.6 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D

Hitachi questions   HH0-250   HH0-250 exam

NO.7 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B

Hitachi questions   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 certification

NO.8 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C

Hitachi   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250 practice test   HH0-250

NO.9 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.10 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250   HH0-250 exam prep   HH0-250

NO.11 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi test answers   HH0-250 exam simulations   HH0-250

NO.12 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250 study guide   HH0-250 certification training   HH0-250 pdf

NO.13 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-250 original questions   HH0-250

NO.14 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.15 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C

Hitachi certification   HH0-250 test answers   HH0-250

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论