We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Avaya certification 3306 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Avaya certification 3306 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Avaya certification 3306 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Avaya certification 3306 exam.
Exam Code: 3306
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Recording and Avaya Quality Monitoring Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Avaya 3306 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Avaya certification 3306 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Avaya certification 3306 exam and help you pass Avaya certification 3306 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing Avaya 3306 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Avaya 3306 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Avaya 3306 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 3306 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Avaya 3306 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 3306 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. Avaya 3306 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
3306 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3306_exam.html
NO.1 For an Avaya Quality Monitoring Server, which three items should be backed up? (Choose
three)
A. eCorder directory
B. Avaya Quality Monitoring Database
C. Avaya Quality Monitoring Windows Register key
D. postgressql directory
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya 3306 certification 3306 answers real questions 3306 3306
NO.2 Your customer is asking questions about the reliability of their new Avaya Contact Recording
system. They have only one physical recorder.
As far as reliability is concerned, which two options would be available for your customer?
(Choose two)
A. The operating system and call database should be RAID 1 and the recording storage area
should be RAID 5
B. Use a fault tolerant Storage Area Network (SAN)
C. Record calls directly to a network attached storage (NAS)
D. Record calls directly to a tape drive
E. Use any backup software to back up the system daily
Answer: A,B
Avaya pdf 3306 answers real questions 3306 3306 3306 3306
NO.3 A customer has installed two Network Interface Cards (NICs) on an Avaya Contact Recording
server, and they are unable to capture Real-time Transport protocol (RTP) packets.
What are three possible reasons they are encountering this problem? (Choose three)
A. The wrong NIC has been selected to use for RTP .
B. Both NICs belong to the same subnet, and are on a different subnet than CLAN/H323, and AES
IP address defined.
C. There is no network path between both NICs and the recorded IP phones.
D. There is no network path between the Avaya Aura® Communication Manager Media resources
and the NIC on the Avaya Contact Recording server to use for RTP .
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya practice test 3306 3306
NO.4 A technician is configuring the Avaya Contact Recording to work in a CS1000 environment with
AST recording.
Which entry must be added in the Avaya Contact Recording properties file for this configuration to
work correctly?
A. cc.v6=false
B. aacc.v6=false
C. cc.v6=true
D. aacc.v6=true
Answer: C
Avaya test 3306 3306 3306 3306 questions
NO.5 In the enterprise Reporting Webpage, which two troubleshooting tests are available under ETL
tasks?
A. Test Quality Monitoring Connection and Test Apache Tomcat Connection
B. Test Extract and Test Quality Monitoring Connection
C. Test Extract and Test Reporter Gateway
D. Test File Locations and Test Database Connection
Answer: D
Avaya questions 3306 3306 braindump
NO.6 What are two types of reports which can be generated using Enterprise Reporting? (Choose
two)
A. Calibration Reports
B. Call by Call Reports
C. Real Time Reports
D. Graphical Reports
E. Trending Reports
Answer: A,E
Avaya 3306 certification training 3306
NO.7 You are planning to install an Avaya Contact Recorder on customer site that is using an Avaya
Communication Manager as a PBX.
Which two devices should reachable by the Contact Recorder? (Choose two)
A. Avaya Session Manager
B. Avaya Application Enablement Server
C. Avaya IP Telephones
D. Avaya Communication Manager Gateway
Answer: B,D
Avaya study guide 3306 3306 certification
NO.8 The license Avaya Contact Recording a three digit code is needed. What is this code called,
and
where can it be found?
A. Avaya CR License Code; Recorder Status > Ports
B. License Generation key; System > License
C. Avaya CR License Code; System > License
D. License Generation key; generation Setup > Recorder
Answer: B
Avaya 3306 exam dumps 3306 braindump 3306 pdf
NO.9 Which three directories should be excluded from anti-virus software running on the Avaya
Quality
Monitoring Server? (Choose three)
A. PostgresSQL directory
B. QM directory
C. Tomcat directory
D. SQL Server Files and directories
E. Program Files directory
Answer: C,D,E
Avaya 3306 answers real questions 3306 answers real questions
NO.10 When an Avaya Contact Recording server is installed with more than one Network Interface
Card
(NIC), what should be set to indicate which NIC to use for Audio and screen content streams?
A. General Setup > Recorder > Replay Server(s)
B. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server
C. General Setup > Recorder > IP address on this server to use for recordings
D. General Setup > Recorder URL(s) of external port(s) to connect to
Answer: C
Avaya original questions 3306 3306 study guide 3306 braindump 3306 3306 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3306_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论