2013年12月25日星期三

Latest IBM 000-281 of exam practice questions and answers

In the recent few years, IBM 000-281 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-281 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. IBM certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain IBM certificate, you will get a great help. Because IBM 000-281 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 000-281 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 000-281 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Having IBM certification 000-281 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, IBM certification 000-281 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-281 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of IBM certification 000-281 exam which can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-281 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

If you want to sail through the difficult IBM 000-281 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM 000-281 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM 000-281 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

000-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

NO.1 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D

IBM   000-281 original questions   000-281   000-281

NO.2 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-281 certification   000-281 exam prep   000-281   000-281

NO.3 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.4 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 exam prep   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.5 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-281   000-281

NO.6 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B

IBM   000-281   000-281 dumps   000-281   000-281 original questions

NO.7 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-281 answers real questions   000-281 certification training   000-281 test   000-281 exam prep

NO.8 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281 demo

NO.9 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281 demo   000-281 certification training

NO.10 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281 test answers   000-281 test   000-281 certification training

NO.11 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-281 dumps   000-281

NO.12 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281   000-281 test questions   000-281 original questions

NO.13 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B

IBM certification   000-281   000-281 demo   000-281 exam dumps   000-281 answers real questions   000-281

NO.14 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-281   000-281

NO.15 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-281 study guide   000-281 test questions   000-281   000-281 test answers   000-281

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-052 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论