2013年12月31日星期二

HP certification HP2-B40 exam test software

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. HP certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain HP certificate, you will get a great help. Because HP HP2-B40 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing HP2-B40 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly HP2-B40 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Have you learned ITCertKing HP HP2-B40 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase HP2-B40 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass HP HP2-B40 test with ease and get the certificate.

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take HP HP2-B40 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain HP2-B40 certificate.

Exam Code: HP2-B40
Exam Name: HP (Office Color Solutions – Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B40 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

HP2-B40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html

NO.1 Which color appears when the surface of an object absorbs the medium wavelengths of a light source.?
A. red
B. magenta
C. green
D. yellow
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B40 demo   HP2-B40 exam prep

NO.2 Which elements of an image suffer in reduction when the image is reduced in size? (Select three.)
A. photo-realistic areas
B. very thin lines
C. light shadowing
D. halftone screens
E. very colorful elements
F. white text on solid background
Answer: B,D,F

HP exam simulations   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam dumps   HP2-B40 exam prep   HP2-B40 test answers

NO.3 What are common misconceptions about the adoption/use of color? (Select three.)
A. Color is not always available.
B. Color is very expensive.
C. There is no way to manage the abuse of color.
D. Color is difficult and costly to maintain.
E. Color makes employees less productive, as they are distracted.
Answer: A,B,C

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training

NO.4 Which statement is true about the three-dimensionality of color?
A. Saturation refers to the purity of a color.
B. Brightness names a main region of the spectrum.
C. Saturation is the perceived dominant wavelengths of a color and gives the color its name.
D. Hue describes the distance of a color to the neutral grayscale in the middle of the color
universe.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40

NO.5 Which statement is true about color?
A. Color is a pure, physical process.
B. To make color occur, you need light and an object.
C. To make color occur, you need an object and an observer.
D. Color only occurs when a combinationof a light source, an object, and an observer are present.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B40 answers real questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 questions

NO.6 What are the photoreceptors of the human eye, which are responsible for color vision?
A. rods
B. cones
C. foveas
D. retinas
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 original questions   HP2-B40 test answers

NO.7 What are advantages of communicating with color over black/white, which are proven by independent
market research institutes? (Select three.)
A. Color increases readership.
B. Color can simplify complex information.
C. Color makes price-discussions unnecessary.
D. Color allows for more effective communication.
E. Color directly helps increase stock market share prices.
Answer: B,C,D

HP   HP2-B40 test answers   HP2-B40 questions   HP2-B40 exam dumps

NO.8 Research indicates that readers usually see elements on a document page in a specific order. Pictures
or illustrations are seen first, and body copy is seen last. What is the order of elements that come in
between?
A. charts or graphs; headlines; captions
B. captions; headlines; charts or graphs
C. headlines; charts or graphs; captions
D. headlines; captions; charts or graphs
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-B40 pdf   HP2-B40   HP2-B40   HP2-B40

NO.9 Which statements concerning non-color-managed applications are true? (Select two.)
A. Files from non-color-managed applications can only be printed on RGB printers.
B. Non-color-managed applications are Microsoft Office Applicationsand most Web browsers.
C. Non-color-managed applications allow the user to use comprehensive color settings, like changing
color gamuts before printing.
D. When pictures/images are inserted into the non-color-managed applications of the Microsoft Office
Package, the respective colors are all converted to sRGB values.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 original questions   HP2-B40   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 exam simulations

NO.10 What are two rules of thumb used to determine if an image is suitable for printing? (Select two.)
A. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 400% and verify the quality.
B. Calculate dpi by dividing the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
C. Divide the desired output size by the resolution of the image.
D. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 150% and verify the quality.
E. Calculate dpi by multiplying the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-B40   HP2-B40 certification training   HP2-B40 test   HP2-B40 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-061 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论