2013年12月30日星期一

Exam 000-455 VCE

Now IBM 000-455 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM 000-455 certification. So IBM certification 000-455 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM 000-455 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-455 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

You have ITCertKing IBM 000-455 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through IBM 000-455 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: 000-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

IBM 000-455 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-455 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM 000-455 exam training materials please.

In the past few years, IBM certification 000-455 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-455 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 000-455 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-455 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

000-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html

NO.1 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-455   000-455   000-455 study guide   000-455 exam dumps

NO.2 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-455 exam   000-455 test answers   000-455 test answers   000-455

NO.3 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-455   000-455 exam simulations

NO.4 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-455   000-455 questions   000-455 study guide

NO.5 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-455 certification   000-455

NO.6 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM   000-455 exam prep   000-455 certification training   000-455 pdf   000-455 certification

NO.7 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-455   000-455 original questions   000-455   000-455

NO.8 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 braindump   000-455 dumps   000-455 test   000-455 test questions

NO.9 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM   000-455   000-455 braindump   000-455 braindump

NO.10 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-455 demo   000-455 demo   000-455 test questions   000-455   000-455 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论