2013年12月25日星期三

ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam practice questions and answers

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification 000-M96 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam is no longer a dream.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like IBM 000-M96 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-M96 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-M96 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-M96 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

NO.1 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A

IBM answers real questions   000-M96 certification training   000-M96 practice test   000-M96 pdf   000-M96 study guide

NO.2 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96 certification training   000-M96   000-M96

NO.3 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A

IBM certification training   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 certification training

NO.4 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96 certification training   000-M96   000-M96 exam prep   000-M96 certification training   000-M96

NO.5 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C

IBM exam   000-M96   000-M96 exam prep

NO.6 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96 certification   000-M96

NO.7 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 demo   000-M96   000-M96

NO.8 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B

IBM test answers   000-M96 exam prep   000-M96 demo   000-M96

NO.9 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C

IBM pdf   000-M96   000-M96

NO.10 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B

IBM test   000-M96 certification training   000-M96 exam dumps   000-M96

NO.11 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D

IBM certification training   000-M96 original questions   000-M96   000-M96

NO.12 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A

IBM certification   000-M96 certification training   000-M96

NO.13 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96 practice test   000-M96

NO.14 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 certification training

NO.15 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 exam simulations   000-M96 exam dumps   000-M96

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 00M-670 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论