2013年12月31日星期二

Exam HP2-Z12 braindumps

To pass the HP HP2-Z12 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-Z12 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-Z12 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-Z12 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: HP2-Z12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-Z12 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-Z12 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-Z12 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z12 exam and get HP HP2-Z12 certification to enhance and change yourself.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-Z12 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP2-Z12 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP2-Z12 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-Z12 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

HP2-Z12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html

NO.1 Which switch is specifically designed for networks that require basic connectivity and have little or no IT
support?
A. fixed-port switch
B. light Layer 3 switch
C. modular switch
D. unmanaged switch
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 practice test

NO.2 You are installing a redundant power supply in an HP E8212 zl switch. Which procedures are
recommended when installing the new power supply?(Select two.)
A. Remove the copper RFI shielding.
B. Attach the new power supply to a different AC power source than the existing power supply to provide
true redundancy.
C. Tighten the retaining screws on the new power supply until they are snug but not over-tight.
D. Connect the redundant power supply to the AC power source before installing it in the switch.
E. Remove the grounding tap from the console port before installing the power supply.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 certification

NO.3 Which HP A Series switches provide Layer 2 functionality and a Web browser interface but no CLI?
A. HP A5800 Series switches
B. HP NJ2000GIntelliJack switches
C. HP A3600-E1 Series switches
D. HP A3100 Series switches
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-Z12 questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 demo   HP2-Z12 questions

NO.4 You check the startup-config on an HP A Series switch and find that the switch uses myconfig.cfg as
the main startup-config and has no backup config. What happens if you use the undo startup
savedconfiguration command?
A. The myconfig.cfg file is deleted, and the switch returns to factory default settings at the next reboot.
B. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot.
C. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and is booted at the next reboot unless you
set another main startup-config
D. The myconfig.cfg file is retained in the switch's memory, but the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test answers

NO.5 You are troubleshooting an HP A Series switch. You attempt to log in to both the CLI and the Web
browser interface in several different ways, but you are always prompted for credentials. The customer
tells you that the person who created the passwords is no longer employed by the company. What can
you do to access the switch?
A. Use the failsafe credentials, admin for username and password for password.
B. Press the Reset and Clear buttons on the switch's front panel, holding them for at least 5 seconds, to
clear the password
C. Access the Boot ROM menu and bypass the configuration, starting the switch at factory default
settings.
D. Access the switch over a direct console connection, which always permits access without a password.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test   HP2-Z12

NO.6 How can you check the status of the ports that are providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) on an HP
E2610-PWR switch?
A. Use the Mode button to selectPoE and then view the port Link and Mode LEDs
B. Use the Port Locator button to selectPoE and then view the port Status and Link LEDs.
C. View the portPoE LED.
D. Use the switch'sPoE LED and the PoE LED for each port.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z12 exam simulations   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.7 You are troubleshooting a connection on an HP A Series switch that has one LED per-port. You want to
know if the port is operating in the wrong duplex mode. How do you use the LED to obtain relevant
information?
A. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is blinkinggreenand thencheck the port LED.
B. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is yellow and thencheck the port LED.
C. Check if the port LED is blinking,which indicates its duplex status (while its color indicates speed).
D. Check the color of the port LED, which indicates its duplex status (while its blinking indicates speed).
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test questions

NO.8 You log in to an HP A Series switch over a console session in order to establish IP connectivity
between the switch and the rest of the network. What is the minimum user privilege level needed to
complete this task?
A. Operator
B. Monitor
C. System
D. Manage
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 exam simulations

NO.9 Which E Series switches require two power supplies to be completely operational? (Select two.)
A. HP E4200vl switch
B. HP E5406zl switch
C. HP E5412zl switch
D. HP E2900 al switch
E. HP E8212zl switch
Answer: C,E

HP   HP2-Z12 test questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.10 A faulty configuration on an HP A Series switch locked a customer out of the management interface.
You bypass the configuration and gain access to the switch's CLI.Your manager asks
you to send her the configuration to examine.
What must you do?
A. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and a BackUp the Startup-Config to a TFTP Server server
and issue the backup command
B. Use the copy command to copy the configuration to your management station.
C. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and your management station and use the save
command to save the configuration.
D. Use the saved-configuration command to select the startup-config and save it out to your management
station.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z12 exam prep   HP2-Z12 test   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 answers real questions

NO.11 You are installing an SFP transceiver in an HP A Series switch's SFP port. Which steps should you
perform? (Select two.)
A. Connect the fiber optic cable to the SFP transceiver before installing the transceiver.
B. Slide the transceiver into the SFP port until the spring clips catch.
C. Rotate the clasp, if present on the front of the transceiver, until it catches the knob.
D. Press and hold the spring clips on the SFP port
E. Press and hold the release button below the SFP port.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 exam simulations   HP2-Z12

NO.12 Which area of the network is considered the backbone?
A. data center
B. core
C. distribution layer
D. LAN access layer
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 practice test   HP2-Z12

NO.13 The exhibit shows the Power and seven-segment LEDs of an HP A Series switch. What is the switch's
status?
Exhibit:
A. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster.
B. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster, but its attempt to join the cluster has failed.
C. The switch has failed the power on self test (POST) with ID 8.
D. Port number 8 has failed the switch's power on self test (POST).
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.14 Which device forwards network traffic based only on Layer 2 information?
A. router
B. switch
C. hub
D. firewall
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12 practice test   HP2-Z12

NO.15 Which HP E Switch Series is specifically designed to be deployed in a data center?
A. E4200vl
B. E6200yl
C. E6600
D. E8200zl
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12 exam simulations   HP2-Z12 answers real questions   HP2-Z12 test answers   HP2-Z12 braindump   HP2-Z12

NO.16 You are installing an HP A Series switch that requires a backup power supply as well as extra power for
Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. Which device should you connect to this switch?
A. RPS 1200 A
B. RPS 1000 A3
C. RPS 800 A
D. RPS500 A3
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z12 dumps   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 exam prep   HP2-Z12 exam dumps

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Match the HP A Series switch user interface with the type of access that it controls.
Answer:

NO.18 You are servicing an HP A Series switch, which is currently using a file call myconfig.cfg for the
startup-config. You want to preserve your new configuration changes in the switch's startup config.
Which command should you use?
A. write memory
B. save
C. save startup.cfg
D. copy running-config startup-config
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 dumps   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12

NO.19 Several HP A Series switches are distinguished by a dual-personality (or combo) port. What is an
accurate description of this port?
A. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or fiber optic cable
B. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
C. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Both can be used simultaneously.
D. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Only one can be used at a time.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test answers

NO.20 You have been sent to a customer site to check an HP E8212 zlswitch. When you arrive, you notice
that the Fault and Fan Status LEDs are flashing. What is the most likely cause of this LED behavior?
A. The cooling fan is no longer functional
B. The switch is brand new and needs to have the most current firmware installed.
C. The external power supply has failed, causing the fan to malfunction.
D. The switch has failed its self-test
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z12   HP2-Z12 test   HP2-Z12 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论