2013年12月25日星期三

Latest EMC E20-598 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing EMC E20-598 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our EMC E20-598 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the EMC E20-598 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing EMC E20-598 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass E20-598 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing EMC E20-598 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the E20-598 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing EMC E20-598 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: E20-598
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

E20-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-598 original questions   E20-598   E20-598

NO.2 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC   E20-598 braindump   E20-598   E20-598 study guide   E20-598   E20-598

NO.3 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-598   E20-598 practice test   E20-598 dumps

NO.4 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 answers real questions   E20-598

NO.5 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-598   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 exam dumps   E20-598   E20-598 dumps

NO.6 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC practice test   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 test answers   E20-598 certification   E20-598

NO.7 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 certification training

NO.8 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-598 dumps   E20-598 study guide   E20-598 exam prep

NO.9 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-598 dumps   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 certification

NO.10 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-598   E20-598

NO.11 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 practice test   E20-598 study guide   E20-598 study guide

NO.12 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-598 test   E20-598 certification training

NO.13 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-598   E20-598 exam dumps

NO.14 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-598   E20-598 questions   E20-598 test answers   E20-598   E20-598

NO.15 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 dumps   E20-598 exam   E20-598

NO.17 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 test

NO.18 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 exam   E20-598

NO.19 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC test   E20-598 original questions   E20-598 questions   E20-598

NO.20 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC certification   E20-598   E20-598 certification training   E20-598 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-598_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论