2013年12月30日星期一

Free download Oracle certification 1Z0-146 exam practice questions and answers

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Oracle 1Z0-146 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Oracle 1Z0-146 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Oracle 1Z0-146, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-146 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-146
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle database 11g:advanced pl/sql)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

1Z0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-146_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about cursor variables? (Choose two.)
A. A cursor variable points to the current row in the result set of a multirow query stored in a work
area.
B. A cursor variable is an explicitly named work area in which the results of different multirow
queries can be stored.
C. A cursor variable can be used only if a query is performed and its results are processed in the
same subprogram.
D. A cursor variable can be used to perform a query in one subprogram, and process the results in a
different subprogram.
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-146 answers real questions   1Z0-146   1Z0-146

NO.2 Examine the following line of code that is part of a PL/SQL application: stmt:='SELECT
session_id FROM sessions WHERE ' || p_where_stmt; Identify a solution for preventing SQL
injection in the above code.
A. Replace P_WHERE_STMT with a bind variable.
B. Do not use APIs that allow arbitrary query parameters to be exposed.
C. Use the RESTRICT_REFERENCES clause in the PL/SQL subprogram that contains the code.
D. Use DBMS_SQL to detect that the expression provided for P_WHERE_STMT is free from SQL
injection.
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-146 exam prep   1Z0-146   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 pdf   1Z0-146

NO.3 Examine the structure of the PRINT_MEDIA table: Name Null? Type
ADVT_ID NUMBER ADVT_SOURCE CLOB Examine the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
lobloc CLOB;
buffer VARCHAR2(100);
amount NUMBER;
offset NUMBER :=1;
BEGIN
buffer :='This is the second line of a new document';
amount := LENGTH(buffer);
SELECT advt_source INTO lobloc FROM print_media WHERE advt_id=2 FOR UPDATE;
DBMS_LOB.WRITE(lobloc,amount,offset,buffer);
COMMIT;
END;
/
What must be the value in the ADVT_SOURCE column for the above code to execute
successfully?
A. null
B. an empty locator
C. a non-NULL value
D. either null or any non-NULL values
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-146 exam   1Z0-146   1Z0-146

NO.4 View the Exhibit.
How do you reduce the chances of SQL injection for the procedure?
A. Execute the SQL statement in V_STMT as dynamic SQL.
B. Remove the default value for the arguments in the procedure.
C. Convert the condition in the WHERE clause to be accepted from the user and concatenated.
D. Convert the SELECT statement to static SQL, placing the value of P_EMAIL into a local variable.
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-146   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 certification

NO.5 You executed the following command:
SQL> ALTER SESSION SET PLSCOPE_SETTINGS = 'IDENTIFIERS:ALL';
You create a new package called PACK1. View Exhibit1 to examine the PL/SQL code for the
PACK1 package specification and body.
You issue the following query to see all unique identifiers with a name, such as %1:
SQL> SELECT NAME, SIGNATURE, TYPE
FROM USER_IDENTIFIERS
WHERE NAME LIKE '%1' AND USAGE='DECLARATION'
ORDER BY OBJECT_TYPE, USAGE_ID;
View Exhibit2 to examine the output of the query. Which two statements are true about the output
of the query? (Choose two.)
A. The SIGNATURE column has a unique value for an identifier except for identifiers with the same
name.
B. The TYPE column has the value of packages, function or procedures, object types, PL/SQL types,
triggers, or exceptions.
C. The query shows the output for only those identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by
the user and are compiled after the ALTER SESSION command.
D. The ALTER SESSION command automatically collects identifier data and the query shows the
output for all the identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by the user.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-146 braindump   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 dumps   1Z0-146 exam prep

NO.6 Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.)
A. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled only for CLOBs.
B. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled for all internal LOBs.
C. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption only if the LOB column is empty.
D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption from LOB columns that are empty or
contain data.
Answer: B,D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-146   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 exam   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 exam simulations

NO.7 Which guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL block? ?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. Use parameters with cursors so that the result set for the cursor is not tied to a specific variable
in a program.
C. Use the %NOTFOUND attribute in combination with the SELECT INTO statement to check for non
existent values.
D. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using cursor FOR loop.
E. When using data manipulation language statements, (DML) reference a SQL cursor attribute
immediately after the DML statement executes in the same block.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle certification   1Z0-146   1Z0-146   1Z0-146

NO.8 Which two statements are true about the DBMS_LOB.CREATETEMPORARY procedure that is
used to create a temporary LOB? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used for transforming data in permanent internal LOBs.
B. It is used only for the migration of BasicFile to the SecureFile format.
C. It is used only for the migration of the LONG column to the LOB column.
D. It creates a LOB variable that is not associated with any table and is stored in the user's
temporary tablespace.
E. It creates a LOB variable that is associated with a specific table and is temporarily stored in the
user's default tablespace.
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-146 exam dumps   1Z0-146

NO.9 Which two guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL
block? (Choose two.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. When fetching from a cursor, fetch required values into individually declared variables.
C. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using the cursor FOR loop.
D. Whenever possible, use the cursor FOR loop instead of explicitly declaring the cursor and using
the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements to manipulate the cursor.
Answer: A,D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-146 test questions   1Z0-146   1Z0-146 original questions

NO.10 Which statements are true about the SecureFile storage paradigm? (Choose two.)
A. SecureFile storage can be used for internal and external LOBs.
B. Automatic Segment Space Management must be enabled for a tablespace to store SecureFile
LOBs.
C. SecureFile options enabled for a LOB column can be overridden on a per-LOB basis within the
column.
D. SecureFile is the default storage paradigm for all LOBs that are stored in locally managed
tablespaces if the DB_SECUREFILE parameter is set to ALWAYS.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-146 practice test   1Z0-146   1Z0-146

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-146_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论