HP Hp2-H05 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP Hp2-H05 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP Hp2-H05 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
At present, HP Hp2-H05 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take Hp2-H05 test? HP Hp2-H05 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing Hp2-H05 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
You can now get HP Hp2-H05 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP Hp2-H05 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP Hp2-H05 training materials, because you have to find the best HP Hp2-H05 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP Hp2-H05 certification exam.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP Hp2-H05 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification Hp2-H05 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
When you try our part of HP certification Hp2-H05 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam is ITCertKing.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP Hp2-H05 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP Hp2-H05 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP Hp2-H05 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
NO.1 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP exam dumps Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05
NO.2 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP exam dumps Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.3 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP test questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 demo
NO.4 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 practice test
NO.5 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP exam dumps Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 certification
NO.6 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05
NO.7 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP test Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.8 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP exam dumps Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification training
NO.9 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 certification training Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.10 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP braindump Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.11 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP practice test Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam prep Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05
NO.12 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test Hp2-H05 questions
NO.13 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP practice test Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.14 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.15 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 study guide
NO.16 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.17 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-H05 demo Hp2-H05 dumps
NO.19 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.20 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论