2013年12月28日星期六

Free download RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam? RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. RSA certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by RSA certification exam. 050-V71-CASECURID02 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Exam Code: 050-V71-CASECURID02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Would you like to attend RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain 050-V71-CASECURID02 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for 050-V71-CASECURID02 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps are the best tool.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

050-V71-CASECURID02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

NO.1 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 test questions

NO.2 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.3 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.4 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA test   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test

NO.5 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep

NO.6 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

RSA certification training   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf

NO.7 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.8 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps

NO.9 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions

NO.10 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.11 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 answers real questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers

NO.12 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide

NO.13 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

RSA test questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02 answers real questions

NO.14 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide

NO.15 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump

NO.16 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam dumps

NO.17 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf

NO.18 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.19 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02 test   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.20 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA certification   050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71-CASECURID02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论