2013年12月30日星期一

HP HP0-003 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Would you like to pass HP HP0-003 test and to get HP0-003 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for HP0-003 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing HP HP0-003 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass HP0-003 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

About the HP0-003 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP0-003 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Having a HP certification HP0-003 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-003 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-003 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-003 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-003 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: HP0-003
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-003 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-003 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP0-003 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

HP0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html

NO.1 When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must
be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
Answer:A B E

HP   HP0-003   HP0-003 dumps   HP0-003   HP0-003 dumps

NO.2 How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration
Item?
A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
Answer:B

HP certification training   HP0-003 test questions   HP0-003 certification   HP0-003 practice test   HP0-003 questions   HP0-003

NO.3 Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-003   HP0-003

NO.4 Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
Answer:B D

HP test questions   HP0-003   HP0-003 original questions

NO.5 Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer:A D

HP original questions   HP0-003   HP0-003 questions

NO.6 The Checklist Wizard _______.
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the
Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of
Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-003 demo   HP0-003 questions   HP0-003   HP0-003 exam simulations

NO.7 Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from
one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving
B.Data Exchange
C.Configuration Exchange
D.Failover
Answer:C

HP   HP0-003 certification   HP0-003   HP0-003 demo   HP0-003 exam simulations

NO.8 What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D

HP questions   HP0-003 exam dumps   HP0-003 answers real questions   HP0-003 braindump

NO.9 Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D

HP answers real questions   HP0-003 test questions   HP0-003

NO.10 When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what
requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange
Import
Answer:A B

HP practice test   HP0-003   HP0-003   HP0-003 practice test   HP0-003 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E58 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论