ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
If you are sure that you want to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HDI certification QQ0-401 exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam dumps QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.2 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test QQ0-401
NO.3 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B
HDI answers real questions QQ0-401 test answers QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam simulations
NO.4 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam simulations QQ0-401 pdf
NO.5 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions
NO.6 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401
NO.7 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 study guide
NO.8 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C
HDI braindump QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam prep
NO.9 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 test questions
NO.10 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 pdf
NO.11 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 certification
NO.12 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.13 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C
HDI certification QQ0-401 exam dumps QQ0-401 exam prep QQ0-401 QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 test
NO.14 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.15 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam
NO.16 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test questions
NO.17 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D
HDI certification training QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 practice test
NO.18 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A
HDI dumps QQ0-401 QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 original questions
NO.19 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.20 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D
HDI study guide QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论