2013年12月28日星期六

IBM certification 000-539 exam training materials

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about IBM certification 000-539 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although IBM certification 000-539 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for IBM certification 000-539 exam.

Exam Code: 000-539
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM 000-539 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM 000-539 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM 000-539 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM 000-539 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM 000-539 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM 000-539 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification 000-539 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification 000-539 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-539 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM 000-539 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM 000-539 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

000-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-539_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-539 questions   000-539 answers real questions

NO.2 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-539 test answers   000-539 questions

NO.3 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B

IBM   000-539 exam dumps   000-539 practice test   000-539   000-539

NO.4 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-539   000-539 dumps

NO.5 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C

IBM certification training   000-539 certification training   000-539   000-539   000-539 answers real questions

NO.6 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-539 practice test   000-539 answers real questions   000-539 dumps

NO.7 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-539 exam   000-539 test answers   000-539   000-539

NO.8 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A

IBM   000-539 exam prep   000-539   000-539   000-539

NO.9 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-539 test answers   000-539   000-539 exam dumps   000-539 exam dumps   000-539

NO.10 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B

IBM   000-539   000-539 dumps   000-539 exam simulations   000-539 exam dumps

NO.11 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-539   000-539 exam   000-539 demo   000-539

NO.12 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D

IBM   000-539   000-539 demo

NO.13 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C

IBM   000-539 study guide   000-539   000-539 answers real questions

NO.14 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command
line client
Answer: C

IBM   000-539   000-539 certification training   000-539   000-539

NO.15 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-539   000-539 certification

NO.16 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-539 questions   000-539   000-539

NO.17 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D

IBM   000-539 braindump   000-539 demo

NO.18 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539   000-539 demo

NO.19 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C

IBM   000-539   000-539 exam simulations

NO.20 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A

IBM   000-539   000-539   000-539 study guide   000-539

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-225 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论