In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam as an attempt.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Adobe certification 9A0-063 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
ITCertKing could give you the Adobe 9A0-063 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-063 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Adobe 9A0-063 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-063 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.
Exam Code: 9A0-063
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 8.0 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
9A0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html
NO.1 You want to export all the images in a PDF document to separate JPEG files. Which command should
you choose?
A.File > Save As > JPEG
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Image > JPEG
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D
Adobe exam prep 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 original questions
NO.2 What does right-clicking (Windows) or control-clicking (Mac OS) on a toolbar allow you to do?
A.Undock and redock the toolbar
B.Add or delete items from a toolbar
C.Hide or show button labels on the toolbar
D.Create or delete new tools with JavaScript
Answer: B
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-063 exam 9A0-063 study guide
NO.3 Which tool on the Print Production toolbar can be accessed from the Output Preview dialog box?
A.Ink Manager
B.Crop Pages
C.Trap Presets
D.Add Printer Marks
Answer: A
Adobe exam prep 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.4 Which statement about security envelopes is true?
A.Only PDF files can be protected with a security envelope
B.Security envelopes are only compatible with Acrobat 8 and Reader 8
C.They contain the protected file as an attachment to the envelope PDF
D.You can not use a policy server or Adobe Document Center policy with them
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-063 exam simulations 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063 exam 9A0-063
NO.5 You want to export your PDF document to a file format that will retain the layout and allow you to edit
the text. Which format should you choose?
A.TIFF
B.JPEG
C.XML 1.0
D.Word Document
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 9A0-063 9A0-063 practice test
NO.6 You want to create a separate archive of all the images in your PDF document. Which command
should you choose?
A.Document > Extract Pages
B.File > Export > Image > JPEG
C.Tools > Advanced Editing > TouchUp Object Tool
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Export All Images
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-063 braindump 9A0-063 9A0-063 certification
NO.7 Which information can you preview by Selecting Preview Separations from the Output Preview dialog
box?
A.Resolution
B.Halftone screens
C.Emulsion options
D.One or more process plates
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-063 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063
NO.8 You want to examine and make corrections to your PDF document for common output problems,
compatibility issues, and conformance to standards. Which should you choose?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063
NO.9 What does Total Ink Coverage preview display?
A.Spot colors that overlap process color areas
B.The total percentage of a page covered by any ink
C.The percentage of a process-color ink in a solid-color object
D.Areas that exceed the maximum amount of ink coverage allowed by a printer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 9A0-063 exam 9A0-063 pdf
NO.10 You are using the Review Tracker to send out an email review. You have sent out the initial email.
Which two Review Tracker features are available? (Choose two.)
A.Add Reviewers
B.Import Comments
C.Migrate Comments
D.Email All Reviewers
E.Summarize Comments
Answer: AD
Adobe test questions 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063 braindump
NO.11 You want to use the Attachments panel to add an attachment to a PDF document. Which icon displays
the Add Attachment dialog box?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063 certification training
NO.12 Which statement about toolbars is true?
A.You can hide tools on a toolbar
B.You can add any tool to any toolbar
C.You can combine two toolbars together
D.You can only dock default toolbars in the interface above the document window
Answer: A
Adobe braindump 9A0-063 exam 9A0-063 test answers 9A0-063 demo
NO.13 You want to collaboratively edit a PowerPoint presentation. Which method should you use?
A.Conduct an e-mail-based review
B.Send the PowerPoint slides in a PDF Package
C.Attach the PowerPoint slides to a Shared Review
D.Collaborate via the Web with Adobe Acrobat Connect
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 9A0-063 test questions 9A0-063 exam prep 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063
NO.14 You want to edit the text of a PDF document. Which command should you choose to convert the PDF
document into a document that you can edit?
A.File > Export > XML 1.0
B.Document > Extract Pages
C.File > Export > Word Document
D.File > Save As and choose PostScript from the format list
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-063 certification training 9A0-063 original questions 9A0-063 9A0-063
NO.15 Which feature is enabled for a Participant in an Adobe Acrobat Connect session?
A.Polling pods
B.The Note pod
C.Screen Sharing
D.The Camera pod
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-063 exam prep 9A0-063 9A0-063 test
NO.16 You want to allow users to add a digital signature to your document by using Adobe Reader 8. Which
command should you choose?
A.Advanced > Security Settings
B.Advanced > Sign & Certify > Place Signature
C.Advanced > Enable Usage Rights in Adobe Reader
D.Advanced > Document Processing > Set Document Actions
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-063 test questions 9A0-063 9A0-063 study guide 9A0-063 answers real questions
NO.17 Which Print Production tool allows you to convert all of the spot colors in a document to process colors?
A.Ink Manager
B.Trap Presets
C.PDF Optimizer
D.Output Preview
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-063 9A0-063 dumps
NO.18 You want to use the Output Preview dialog box to show the areas of your document that have a total
ink coverage of 280% or higher. Which should you choose?
A.Ink Manager
B.Simulate Black Ink
C.Total Area Coverage
D.Simulate Paper Color
Answer: C
Adobe study guide 9A0-063 practice test 9A0-063 9A0-063 exam simulations
NO.19 You have saved a PDF document by using the Enable Usage Rights command Which two features
are available when the file is opened in Adobe Reader? (Choose two.)
A.Saving form data
B.Applying a password to a PDF document
C.Using commenting and drawing mark-up tools
D.Applying restrictions for printing and copying the PDF document
E.Saving the PDF document as a Microsoft Word document, retaining the layout, fonts, formatting, and
tables
Answer: AC
Adobe test questions 9A0-063 9A0-063 test
NO.20 You are creating a PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. You want to automatically include
the metadata from the Word document in the PDF document. Which option in the Acrobat PDFMaker
dialog box should you select?
A.Add Links to Adobe PDF
B.Add Bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C.Convert Document Information
D.Prompt for Adobe PDF file name
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-063 9A0-063 exam prep 9A0-063 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-063_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论