2013年12月26日星期四

Latest ACSM 040-444 of exam practice questions and answers

Have you thought of how to easily pass ACSM 040-444 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 040-444 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 040-444 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 040-444 certification test. Try ITCertKing ACSM 040-444 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

ITCertKing ACSM 040-444 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's ACSM 040-444 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 040-444
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Registered Clinical Exercise Physiologist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing ACSM 040-444 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the ACSM 040-444 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that ACSM certification 040-444 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass ACSM 040-444.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the ACSM certification 040-444 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

040-444 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html

NO.1 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM answers real questions   040-444 certification training   040-444   040-444

NO.2 .Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444 exam dumps   040-444

NO.3 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins.
Which of the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444 questions   040-444

NO.4 .Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444 exam dumps   040-444 test answers   040-444   040-444

NO.5 .Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444

NO.6 .The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.7 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM exam simulations   040-444 exam simulations   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.8 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM original questions   040-444   040-444 certification   040-444 exam   040-444

NO.9 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM pdf   040-444 braindump   040-444   040-444   040-444 pdf   040-444

NO.10 .Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.
B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444 questions   040-444 test questions   040-444 demo   040-444

NO.11 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM questions   040-444   040-444

NO.12 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.13 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM dumps   040-444   040-444 original questions   040-444 exam simulations   040-444

NO.14 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444 practice test   040-444 certification   040-444 dumps   040-444 exam

NO.15 .Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the "power position" used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444 braindump   040-444 demo

NO.16 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444   040-444 braindump

NO.17 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM answers real questions   040-444   040-444 questions   040-444 test questions   040-444

NO.18 .Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
Answer: C

ACSM test questions   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.19 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444 answers real questions   040-444   040-444 demo   040-444 exam

NO.20 .Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
Answer: D

ACSM exam dumps   040-444 certification training   040-444 test questions   040-444

NO.21 .Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444 demo   040-444 answers real questions

NO.22 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM test questions   040-444 exam   040-444   040-444   040-444 pdf

NO.23 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM exam   040-444 practice test   040-444 dumps   040-444   040-444 braindump

NO.24 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM certification   040-444 exam prep   040-444 dumps   040-444   040-444 study guide   040-444 certification training

NO.25 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM   040-444 certification   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.26 .The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM certification   040-444   040-444   040-444 braindump

NO.27 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444 test   040-444   040-444

NO.28 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   040-444 certification training   040-444   040-444   040-444

NO.29 .In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

ACSM pdf   040-444 questions   040-444 exam prep   040-444 exam

NO.30 .rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM   040-444   040-444   040-444

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/040-444_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论