2014年1月20日星期一

Latest training guide for Symantec ST0-94X

What do you think of using ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam dumps? ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

The ST0-94X examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-94X exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Symantec ST0-94X is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Symantec certification ST0-94X exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Symantec ST0-94X exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

To help you prepare for ST0-94X examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X practice including ST0-94X exam questions and answers, ST0-94X test, ST0-94X books, ST0-94X study guide.

ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump

NO.2 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test answers

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.4 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.5 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X study guide   ST0-94X practice test   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.7 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X exam prep   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam simulations

NO.8 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-94X exam prep   ST0-94X

NO.9 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions

NO.10 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test questions

NO.11 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X test questions   ST0-94X

NO.12 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X pdf

NO.13 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-94X exam   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.14 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.15 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-412 VCE testing engine and 700-302 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论