I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP0-J39 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP0-J39 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J39 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-J39 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP0-J39 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-J39 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-J39 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-J39 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
NO.1 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39
NO.2 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.3 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP test HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39 HP0-J39 answers real questions HP0-J39 questions
NO.4 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39 test questions
NO.5 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP certification HP0-J39 HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39
NO.6 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-J39 exam HP0-J39 HP0-J39 certification
NO.7 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 test HP0-J39 exam HP0-J39 HP0-J39 demo
NO.8 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 exam prep HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.9 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP0-J39 practice test HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam prep
NO.10 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-J39 certification HP0-J39 test
NO.11 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP test answers HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 dumps
NO.12 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP certification training HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39
NO.13 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39 exam simulations
NO.14 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 demo
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-J39 braindump HP0-J39 original questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part2 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论