2014年1月20日星期一

Featured Symantec certification ST0-030 exam test questions and answers

You can now get Symantec ST0-030 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ST0-030 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-030 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-030 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-030 certification exam.

When you prepare for Symantec ST0-030 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through ST0-030 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam dumps.

Exam Code: ST0-030
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

At present, Symantec ST0-030 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take ST0-030 test? Symantec ST0-030 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing ST0-030 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

Would you like to attend Symantec ST0-030 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Symantec ST0-030 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain ST0-030 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for ST0-030 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-030 exam dumps are the best tool.

ST0-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html

NO.1 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-030 braindump   ST0-030   ST0-030 braindump   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030

NO.2 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 questions   ST0-030

NO.3 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-030 practice test   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

NO.4 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

NO.5 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030 practice test   ST0-030   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030 braindump

NO.6 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.7 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030 pdf   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.8 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-030 pdf   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.9 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.10 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.11 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030 exam   ST0-030 exam dumps   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 exam simulations

NO.12 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec questions   ST0-030   ST0-030 demo

NO.13 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.14 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030   ST0-030 practice test   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030 test answers

NO.15 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and VCAP5-DCD study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-030_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论