If you are still study hard to prepare the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Are you worrying about how to pass SAP C-TFIN52-66 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification exam.
Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
NO.1 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D
SAP exam C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps C-TFIN52-66 exam prep C-TFIN52-66
NO.2 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 exam C-TFIN52-66
NO.3 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D
SAP practice test C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.4 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 dumps C-TFIN52-66 braindump C-TFIN52-66 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E
SAP C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions C-TFIN52-66 demo C-TFIN52-66
NO.6 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B
SAP test questions C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 exam prep C-TFIN52-66
NO.7 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C
SAP practice test C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 practice test
NO.8 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B
SAP exam C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations C-TFIN52-66 certification training
NO.9 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 test
NO.10 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
ITCertKing offer the latest 3107 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论