Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-J26 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-J26 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-J26 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-J26 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP0-J26 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam with high score.
Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other HP0-J26 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
HP0-J26 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP0-J26 certification exam, but HP0-J26 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
HP0-J26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html
NO.1 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C
HP braindump HP0-J26 HP0-J26 braindump HP0-J26
NO.2 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B
HP exam prep HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26 original questions HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.3 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26 test answers
NO.4 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B
HP exam simulations HP0-J26 HP0-J26 certification HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.5 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E
HP demo HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.6 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B
HP HP0-J26 study guide HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.7 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B
HP HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26
NO.8 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C
HP pdf HP0-J26 test HP0-J26 test HP0-J26 HP0-J26 certification
NO.9 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C
HP HP0-J26 test HP0-J26 HP0-J26 certification
NO.10 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E
HP HP0-J26 answers real questions HP0-J26 HP0-J26 HP0-J26
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-501 exam material and high-quality 000-784 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论