2013年12月1日星期日

Adobe 9A0-144 exam practice questions and answers

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-144 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-144 exam certification. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-144 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 9A0-144
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Illustrator CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Adobe 9A0-144 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Adobe 9A0-144 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-144 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-144 and they can 100% ensure you pass Adobe 9A0-144 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-144 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 9A0-144 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 9A0-144 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing's training product for Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Adobe certification 9A0-144 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

9A0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-144_exam.html

NO.1 How can you view three separate document windows side by side?
A. Choose Tile All Vertically from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
B. Choose Window > Arrange > Cascade.
C. Choose > Tile All In Grid from the Arrange Document menu in the Application bar.
D. Choose Window > Arrange > Float All in Windows.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144 answers real questions

NO.2 You want to add some guides that will be visible only inside a particular artboard. What should you do?
A. Select the Artboard tool from the Tools panel, click on the artboard, and then drag guides out from the
horizontal or vertical document ruler.
B. Select the artboard name in the Artboard panel, and then drag a guide out from the horizontal or
vertical document ruler.
C. Click on the artboard with the Selection tool, and then Option+double-click (Mac OS) or
Alt+double-click (Windows) on the horizontal or vertical ruler.
D. Drag a guide from the horizontal or vertical document ruler, and hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt
(Windows) key before letting go of the mouse button.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-144 exam simulations   9A0-144

NO.3 Using the Layers panel, you want to move objects that are selected from one layer to a locked layer by
dragging the Selected Art icon to the target layer. Which key combination should you use?
A. Command+Option-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl+Alt-drag (Windows)
B. Shift-drag
C. Command-drag (Mac OS) or Ctrl-drag (Windows)
D. Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows)
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144 pdf

NO.4 You are working a large poster. The poster will be printed on six tiled pages, each defined by an
artboard. The artboards have been arranged with no space between them. You want to position objects
based on the upper-left corner of the upper-left artboard. Which rulers should you use?
A. Artboard
B. Global
C. Video
D. Perspective Grid
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-144   9A0-144 questions   9A0-144   9A0-144 test answers

NO.5 You want to use the Shift key plus any arrow keys to nudge objects 1 pica. There are 12 points in a pica.
Which value should you enter in the Keyboard Increment field in the general preference?
A. 12 pt
B. 1.2 pt
C. 120 pt
D. 0.12 pt
Answer: B

Adobe certification   9A0-144 study guide   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144 braindump

NO.6 You want to add metadata information to the file you are working on. Which command should you
choose?
A. Window > Document Info
B. Window > Info
C. File > File Info
D. File > Document Setup
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144 practice test   9A0-144 pdf

NO.7 Where does the new artboard appear when you create it using the New Artboard button in the Artboard
panel.?
A. To the left of all current artboards
B. To the right of all current artboards
C. Below all curent artboards
D. Above all curent artboards
Answer: B

Adobe braindump   9A0-144 practice test   9A0-144 test answers   9A0-144 test answers

NO.8 Which settings or command allows you to view a pixel grid when you are creating web graphics?
A. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 600%
B. Pixel Preview on, Zoom set above 100%
C. Pixel Preview on, Full Screen Mode
D. Choose View > Show Grid
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-144   9A0-144 braindump   9A0-144

NO.9 To see more of your document when working, you want to hide all panels except the Tools panel. What
should you do?
A. Choose Window > Arrange > Float in Window.
B. Click the Change Screen Mode button at the bottom of the Tools panel to toggle to Full Screen Mode
C. Press the Tab key.
D. Press Shift+Tab.
Answer: D

Adobe questions   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144

NO.10 You draw a path that contains a nonsymmetrical curved anchor point. You now want to alter the Bezier
handles of the anchor point so both sides of the curve are identical in length and angle. You are using the
Pen tool on the selected path. What should you do?
A. Press Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) and drag the anchor point.
B. Shift-click the anchor point.
C. Double-click the anchor point.
D. Click on the anchor point while pressing the Option (Mac OS) / Alt (Windows) key.
Answer: A

Adobe test   9A0-144 demo   9A0-144 certification training

NO.11 You have created several additional artboards while working on a document. You want to position all of
the artboards in a more logical manner within your document. What should you do?
A. Click and drag the artboards in the Artboard panel so they appear in the order you want.
B. Double-click the Artboard tool, and adjust the 9-point registration box under the Position field in the
Artboard Options dialog box.
C. Choose Object > Artboards > Rearrange.
D. Choose Artboard Options from the Artboard panel menu.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-144   9A0-144 braindump

NO.12 You have created a nested artboard in a multiple artboard document. Which two file formats will enable
you to save or export each artboard into an individual file? (Choose two.)
A. Adobe Illustrator (ai)
B. SVG (svg)
C. BMP (bmp)
D. Adobe FXG (fxg)
E. Photoshop (psd)
F. Windows Metafile (wmf)
Answer: A,E

Adobe pdf   9A0-144 exam prep   9A0-144 certification training   9A0-144 dumps   9A0-144

NO.13 You want to print a document with trim marks and a bleed value of 0.1875 inches. You choose File >
Print. What should you do to prevent printer marks from being visible in the bleed area?
A. Set the value for all bleeds to a value above 0.1875 inch.
B. Deselect Auto-Rotate and choose Tile in the Options area.
C. Enter a value of 0.1875 inch for all bleed settings and the Offset setting.
D. Select the Use Document Bleed Settings option, and deselect Color Bars and Page Information.
Answer: C

Adobe certification training   9A0-144 braindump   9A0-144   9A0-144 exam dumps

NO.14 Which profile in the New Document dialog box has the following default settings?
RGB, 72 PPI document with Align to Pixel Grid disabled
Measurement units set to Pixels
Page orientation set to Portrait
A. Mobile and Devices
B. Web
C. Basic RGB
D. Flash Catalyst
Answer: A

Adobe questions   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144   9A0-144

NO.15 You have saved a custom Keyboard Shortcut set. How can you see a list of all the keyboard shortcuts,
including your modified ones?
A. Open the Illustrator Defaults.kys file inside the Illustrator application folder in a text editor.
B. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Export Text button.
C. Choose Edit > Keyboard Shortcuts, and then click the Save button.
D. Type Keyboard Shortcuts in the Search field on the Help menu.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-144 original questions   9A0-144

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论