2013年12月16日星期一

Featured IBM certification LOT-915 exam test questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification LOT-915 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification LOT-915 exam all knew that IBM certification LOT-915 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification LOT-915 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

You can now get IBM LOT-915 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM LOT-915 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM LOT-915 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM LOT-915 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM LOT-915 certification exam.

Exam Code: LOT-915
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

When you try our part of IBM certification LOT-915 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass IBM certification LOT-915 exam is ITCertKing.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass IBM certification LOT-915 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification LOT-915 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification LOT-915 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-915 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification LOT-915 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification LOT-915 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification LOT-915 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-915 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification LOT-915 exam.

LOT-915 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-915_exam.html

NO.1 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-915 original questions   LOT-915 test questions

NO.2 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D

IBM demo   LOT-915 questions   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.3 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D

IBM braindump   LOT-915 practice test   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.4 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-915 pdf   LOT-915 test questions

NO.5 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-915 test questions   LOT-915   LOT-915 test questions

NO.6 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-915 certification training   LOT-915

NO.7 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-915   LOT-915 certification   LOT-915 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B

IBM study guide   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915 certification training   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.9 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-915 exam simulations   LOT-915

NO.10 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915 exam dumps

NO.11 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-915 answers real questions   LOT-915 questions

NO.12 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-915   LOT-915 exam dumps   LOT-915

NO.13 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-915   LOT-915 certification training   LOT-915 test questions   LOT-915 answers real questions   LOT-915

NO.14 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-915 certification   LOT-915 certification

NO.15 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-915   LOT-915 dumps   LOT-915   LOT-915 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-915_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论