2013年12月12日星期四

Featured Symantec certification ST0-199 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included Symantec certification ST0-199 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam with high score.

In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-199 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Symantec certification ST0-199 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: ST0-199
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec ST0-199 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec ST0-199 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-199 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

ST0-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

NO.1 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-199   ST0-199 certification   ST0-199 test   ST0-199

NO.2 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.3 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 test answers

NO.4 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.5 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 practice test

NO.6 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.7 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   ST0-199 study guide   ST0-199   ST0-199 answers real questions

NO.8 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-199 demo   ST0-199 pdf

NO.9 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-199   ST0-199 test   ST0-199

NO.10 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论