2013年12月8日星期日

Free download HP certification HP0-J15 exam practice questions and answers

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP0-J15 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP0-J15 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP0-J15 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP0-J15 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

HP certification HP0-J15 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HP certification HP0-J15 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HP certification HP0-J15 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP0-J15 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP0-J15 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-J15 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J15 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J15 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

NO.1 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.2 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.3 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.4 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.5 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.6 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.7 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.8 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.9 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.10 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.11 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.12 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.13 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.14 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.15 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.16 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.17 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.18 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.19 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

NO.20 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP answers real questions   HP0-J15 certification training   HP0-J15 practice test   HP0-J15   HP0-J15

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论