2013年12月8日星期日

Free download of the best PMI certification PMI-001 exam training materials

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of PMI PMI-001 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass PMI PMI-001 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

PMI-001 certification exam is a very import component PMI certification exam. But passing PMI certification PMI-001 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the PMI-001 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time PMI certification PMI-001 exam is very cost-effective.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality PMI PMI-001 Exam PMI-001 study guide, PMI-001 exam, PMI-001 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if PMI's PMI-001 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. PMI PMI-001 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of PMI PMI-001 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 625 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. PMI PMI-001 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing PMI PMI-001 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

PMI-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001 test   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.3 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI questions   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 test questions

NO.4 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI questions   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001

NO.5 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001 answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide

NO.9 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 certification

NO.10 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001

NO.12 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001 pdf

NO.13 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001

NO.15 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions

NO.16 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.17 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.18 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI demo   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.19 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI test answers   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.21 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI certification   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.22 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001

NO.23 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.24 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI certification training   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.25 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 test   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001

NO.26 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001 test questions   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.27 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 test   PMI-001

NO.28 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 test answers

NO.29 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam prep

NO.30 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI test answers   PMI-001   PMI-001 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论