If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Genesys GE0-703 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Genesys GE0-703 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Are you still upset about how to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam. Do you want to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Genesys certification GE0-703 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Genesys certification GE0-703 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Genesys certification GE0-703 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
In order to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: GE0-703
Exam Name: Genesys (GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
You just need to get ITCertKing's Genesys certification GE0-703 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Genesys certification GE0-703 exam successfully. If you have a Genesys GE0-703 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Genesys certification GE0-703 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Genesys certification GE0-703 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Genesys certification GE0-703 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
GE0-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html
NO.1 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 questions
NO.2 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 exam dumps GE0-703 original questions GE0-703
NO.3 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B
Genesys test answers GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 dumps
NO.4 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 practice test GE0-703 exam dumps
NO.5 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 pdf
NO.6 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 answers real questions GE0-703 original questions
NO.7 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B
Genesys exam GE0-703 GE0-703 practice test GE0-703 questions
NO.8 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B
Genesys questions GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 certification training
NO.9 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 certification GE0-703 practice test
NO.10 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D
Genesys test questions GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 pdf GE0-703
NO.11 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B
Genesys study guide GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 certification
NO.12 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A
Genesys pdf GE0-703 answers real questions GE0-703
NO.13 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 demo
NO.14 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D
Genesys test answers GE0-703 GE0-703 answers real questions GE0-703
NO.15 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A
Genesys study guide GE0-703 GE0-703 braindump
NO.16 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 exam GE0-703 test questions GE0-703 answers real questions
NO.17 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B
Genesys original questions GE0-703 GE0-703 exam prep GE0-703 test questions GE0-703 questions
NO.18 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 pdf GE0-703 GE0-703 certification training GE0-703 exam dumps
NO.19 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 certification GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 GE0-703 pdf
NO.20 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 test questions GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.21 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 answers real questions
NO.22 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B
Genesys answers real questions GE0-703 test questions GE0-703
NO.23 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C
Genesys test answers GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.24 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 test GE0-703 certification training GE0-703 braindump GE0-703 exam simulations
NO.25 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 exam
NO.26 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.27 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys test questions GE0-703 test GE0-703 original questions GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 exam prep GE0-703
NO.28 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 certification GE0-703 pdf GE0-703 GE0-703 original questions
NO.29 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C
Genesys GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 pdf
NO.30 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys exam dumps GE0-703 GE0-703 questions GE0-703
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论