ITCertKing Sybase 510-033 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Sybase 510-033 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Sybase 510-033 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Sybase 510-033 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: 510-033
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Sybase certification 510-033 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Sybase certification 510-033 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Sybase certification 510-033 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Sybase certification 510-033 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing's Sybase certification 510-033 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Sybase certification 510-033 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Sybase certification 510-033 exam related technical knowledge.
510-033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following converts transactions forwarded to Replication Server into LTL (Log Transfer
Language)?
A. maint user
B. RepAgent
C. primary user
D. rssd maint user
Answer: B
Sybase practice test 510-033 exam dumps 510-033
NO.2 The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output.
Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block
Next Read
133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3
4.4
Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: AE
Sybase 510-033 exam dumps 510-033 exam dumps 510-033 pdf
NO.3 Given the following table and stored procedure:
create table t (a int)
create procedure p
@param int
as
insert t values (@param)
A Replication Definition exists for table 't'. Table 't' and stored procedure 'p' are both marked for replication.
What will be replicated when the following code is executed without errors:
begin transaction
insert t values (100)
execute p 101
commit
execute p 102
A. One 'execute' operation is replicated
B. One 'insert' and one 'execute' operations are replicated
C. One 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
D. Three 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
Answer: C
Sybase exam simulations 510-033 510-033 exam dumps 510-033 braindump 510-033
NO.4 Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. sysprocesses
B. syslogs
C. spt_values
D. syslogshold
Answer: D
Sybase questions 510-033 questions 510-033 510-033 exam
NO.5 Which of the following tables contain the Replication Server exception log?(Choose 3)
A. rs_systext
B. rs_excepthdr
C. rs_msgs
D. rs_locater
E. rs_exceptscmd
F. rs_recovery
Answer: ABE
Sybase original questions 510-033 510-033
NO.6 Which errorlog code indicates a message is reporting a stopped thread?
A. E
B. F
C. I
D. H
E. N
Answer: D
Sybase 510-033 test 510-033 exam dumps
NO.7 Which of the following operations can NOT be replicated? (Choose 2)
A. Drop table
B. Reorg rebuild
C. Slow bcp
D. Truncate table
E. Update statistics
Answer: BE
Sybase test questions 510-033 510-033 dumps 510-033 510-033
NO.8 What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a
running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the
parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database
must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted
before the modification is applied.
Answer: D
Sybase 510-033 510-033 questions 510-033 questions 510-033
NO.9 Which of the following are TRUE about a RepAgent? (Choose 2)
A. Moves the primary truncation point
B. Is an Adaptive Server Enterprise thread
C. Applies transactions to the replicate database
D. Reads the primary database transaction log
E. Maintains referential integrity
Answer: BD
Sybase 510-033 original questions 510-033 510-033
NO.10 Where are function Replication Definitions created for request functions?
A. Primary database
B. Primary Replication Server
C. Replicate database
D. Replicate Replication Server
Answer: B
Sybase 510-033 510-033
NO.11 Which statements are TRUE about replicating tables with encrypted columns in ASE?
A. Replication Server automatically generates separate column encryption keys for the replicate
database.
B. The DBA must manually create the same set of column encryption keys in all databases in the
replication system.
C. Replication Server replicates the encrypted data and the column encryption keys to the replicate
databases without decryption.
D. Replication Server replicates encrypted data as plaintext, so SSL is required to protect the data.
Answer: C
Sybase test questions 510-033 exam prep 510-033 study guide 510-033 test questions 510-033 original questions
NO.12 A route between two Replication Servers represents?(Choose 2)
A. one way data flow.
B. a connection between a Replication Server and a replicate dataserver.
C. one outbound queue that can map to several Replication Server system queues.
D. a connection between a Replication Server and a primary dataserver.
Answer: AC
Sybase test answers 510-033 study guide 510-033 certification training
NO.13 Which of the following thread types is responsible for serializing transactions?
A. DIST
B. DSI
C. RSI
D. SQM
E. SQT
Answer: E
Sybase 510-033 exam dumps 510-033 exam prep 510-033 test answers
NO.14 A Request Function requires which of the following?
A. Function Replication Definition
B. Replication Definition
C. Subscription
D. Publication
Answer: A
Sybase study guide 510-033 510-033
NO.15 Which of the following are TRUE regarding the rs_ticket_report stored procedure located in a replicate
database? (Choose 3)
A. Must be modified to place its output into a results table
B. Is used to update the rs_ticket counter
C. To save the output of the procedure, a table must be created in the replicate database
D. Reports on every change of data to the replicate database
E. Accepts timestamp and byte information for transactions
Answer: ACE
Sybase answers real questions 510-033 510-033 questions
NO.16 Which RSSD counter table holds the description of a sampling period?
A. rs_statcounters
B. rs_statdetail
C. rs_statrun
D. rs_subscriptions
Answer: C
Sybase 510-033 exam 510-033
NO.17 In order to store output from the admin stats command for further analysis, you must
A. set up a repository table in the RSSD.
B. turn off the RSSD RepAgent.
C. run admin stats with the keyword ave
D. increase the size of the SQT.
E. run admin stats with the keyword isplay
Answer: C
Sybase certification training 510-033 test answers 510-033
NO.18 Which of the following statements are NOT true about stored procedure replication?
A. Request functions are replicated from the primary to the replicate database.
B. Use sp_setrepproc to mark a stored procedure for replication.
C. Request functions cannot be executed in a Warm Standby environment.
D. Request functions do not require a subscription.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-033 510-033
NO.19 The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below?(Choose
3)
A. route
B. subscription
C. logical connection
D. physical connection
E. Replication Definition
Answer: ACD
Sybase braindump 510-033 test 510-033 510-033 test answers
NO.20 Which of the following are TRUE about request functions? (Choose 2)
A. A function replicate definition is needed for both the primary Replication Server and the replicate
Replication Server.
B. A function Replication Definition is created in the Primary Replication Server.
C. Request functions do not use subscriptions.
D. Request functions do not have to be marked for replication.
Answer: BC
Sybase study guide 510-033 practice test 510-033 answers real questions 510-033 510-033
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论