2013年12月3日星期二

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-H14 test materials

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP2-H14 exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-H14 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-H14 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H14 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP2-H14 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-H14 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP2-H14 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training database. Through HP HP2-H14 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP2-H14 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP2-H14 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP2-H14 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Now HP HP2-H14 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-H14 certification. So HP certification HP2-H14 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-H14 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

NO.1 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14 dumps   HP2-H14 pdf

NO.2 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14 exam   HP2-H14

NO.3 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-H14 braindump   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.4 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 original questions

NO.5 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14 study guide   HP2-H14

NO.6 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP test   HP2-H14 dumps   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 certification training   HP2-H14 demo   HP2-H14 test

NO.7 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14

NO.8 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 exam simulations   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.9 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.10 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14 dumps   HP2-H14 answers real questions   HP2-H14 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论