2013年12月8日星期日

ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam practice questions and answers

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam, add the ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

As long as you need the exam, we can update the RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 and they can 100% ensure you pass RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials please.

The certification of RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

In order to pass RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

050-V40-ENVCSE02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

NO.1 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.2 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.3 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

RSA exam   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.5 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.6 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.7 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D

RSA pdf   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.8 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

RSA exam   050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo

NO.9 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions

NO.10 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B

RSA exam prep   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论