In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Apple 9L0-063 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Apple 9L0-063 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Apple 9L0-063 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Apple 9L0-063 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-063 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Apple 9L0-063 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Apple 9L0-063 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-063 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: 9L0-063
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
Our latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Apple certification 9L0-063 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Apple 9L0-063 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
9L0-063 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html
NO.1 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-063 original questions 9L0-063 exam
NO.2 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D
Apple test 9L0-063 exam simulations 9L0-063 pdf 9L0-063 9L0-063 test questions 9L0-063 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 certification
NO.4 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 practice test 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063
NO.5 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-063 exam dumps 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 study guide
NO.6 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A
Apple exam prep 9L0-063 test questions 9L0-063
NO.7 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 questions
NO.8 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063 test 9L0-063
NO.9 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C
Apple 9L0-063 9L0-063 9L0-063
NO.10 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D
Apple questions 9L0-063 test answers 9L0-063
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-063_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论