2013年12月3日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP0-Y33

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP0-Y33 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-Y33 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP0-Y33 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP0-Y33 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP0-Y33 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

NO.1 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam dumps

NO.2 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-Y33 test questions   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.3 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33 test

NO.4 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D

HP exam   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test   HP0-Y33 practice test

NO.5 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y33 certification training   HP0-Y33 demo

NO.6 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33 exam prep

NO.7 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.8 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33 study guide   HP0-Y33 test

NO.10 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 pdf

NO.11 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam prep   HP0-Y33 certification

NO.12 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 answers real questions   HP0-Y33 braindump

NO.13 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 pdf

NO.14 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 braindump   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.15 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F

HP dumps   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论