Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Network Appliance NS0-504 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Network Appliance NS0-504 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. NS0-504 exam is a very important Network Appliance's certification exam. But if you want to get a Network Appliance certification, you must pass the exam.
NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
NO.1 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A
Network Appliance test answers NS0-504 test answers NS0-504
NO.2 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A
Network Appliance test NS0-504 exam dumps NS0-504 questions NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.3 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 test answers NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.4 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.5 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 test answers NS0-504 NS0-504 test NS0-504
NO.6 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance dumps NS0-504 NS0-504 study guide NS0-504 exam prep
NO.7 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 test answers
NO.8 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam NS0-504 NS0-504 test questions
NO.9 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam simulations NS0-504 exam NS0-504
NO.10 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance practice test NS0-504 dumps NS0-504
ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论