2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec certification ST0-097 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Symantec ST0-097 Exam ST0-097 study guide, ST0-097 exam, ST0-097 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Symantec's ST0-097 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Symantec ST0-097 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-097 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Symantec certification ST0-097 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-097 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ST0-097 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-097 exam practice questions and answers, passing Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-097 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Symantec certification ST0-097 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Symantec ST0-097 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-097 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-097 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Symantec ST0-097 exam questions for you.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-097 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Now many IT professionals agree that Symantec certification ST0-097 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ST0-097 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

NO.1 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.2 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-097 answers real questions   ST0-097

NO.3 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097 test   ST0-097 original questions

NO.4 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-097 test questions   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.5 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097 certification training   ST0-097 braindump   ST0-097 pdf

NO.6 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 practice test

NO.7 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam dumps

NO.8 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 test

NO.9 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097

NO.10 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097

NO.11 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide

NO.12 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097 questions

NO.13 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.14 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification training

NO.15 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.16 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   ST0-097   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 exam dumps

NO.17 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097 exam prep   ST0-097

NO.18 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification training   ST0-097

NO.19 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097 exam simulations

NO.20 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C

Symantec pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 000-614 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-097_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论