2013年12月17日星期二

The best Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials

If you use the ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Adobe 9A0-146 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

In order to pass the Adobe 9A0-146 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Adobe 9A0-146 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Adobe 9A0-146 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

There are a lot of sites provide the Adobe 9A0-146 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Adobe 9A0-146 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Adobe 9A0-146 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam all knew that Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

NO.1 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.2 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146 certification training   9A0-146

NO.3 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-146 certification   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.4 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A

Adobe practice test   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.5 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A

Adobe questions   9A0-146 pdf   9A0-146   9A0-146 demo

NO.6 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.7 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146 pdf   9A0-146 braindump   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146 exam simulations   9A0-146 braindump

NO.8 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C

Adobe   9A0-146 original questions   9A0-146 test questions   9A0-146 exam simulations   9A0-146 study guide

NO.9 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 dumps

NO.10 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D

Adobe certification   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 certification   9A0-146 dumps

NO.11 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 demo   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam simulations

NO.12 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-146 answers real questions   9A0-146 exam simulations   9A0-146 test answers   9A0-146 test questions

NO.13 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D

Adobe test   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam simulations   9A0-146 test answers   9A0-146

NO.14 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146 exam   9A0-146 pdf

NO.15 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 test questions   9A0-146 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-380 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论