If you want to choose passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
In order to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A22
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
ITCertKing is a website for Citrix certification 1Y0-A22 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Citrix 1Y0-A22 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Citrix 1Y0-A22 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
1Y0-A22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Mirroring the SQL database to a second SQL server
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A22 certification training 1Y0-A22
NO.2 An administrator needs to validate the data store in a XenApp farm.
The administrator should use the DSCHECK command with the /CLEAN parameter after _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.restoring the data store
B.backing up the data store
C.restarting the XenApp server
D.restarting the IMA Service on the data collector
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam simulations 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator has configured a XenApp Web site and customized the footer text of
the site to reflect the required customer-specific hyperlinks. The administrator now plans to back
up the site.
Which file must the administrator back up?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.4 Which two methods can an administrator use to configure Web Interface in high availability mode?
(Choose two.)
A.Windows Cluster services
B.NetScaler Load Balancing feature
C.Windows Load Balancing services
D.NetScaler Access Gateway feature
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 questions
NO.5 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in a small environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure
ICA connections from an external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ in ICA proxy mode.
The environment requires minimum configuration to secure connections from the Web Interface
server to the XML broker server.
Where should the administrator place the Web Interface server and XML broker?
A.On one server and place the server in the DMZ
B.On separate servers and place the servers in the DMZ
C.On one server and place the server in the internal network
D.On separate servers and place the servers in the internal network
Answer: C
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.6 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator of a 100-server farm needs to apply Citrix and vendor hotfixes
on a monthly basis, and a server restart is always required. The administrator needs to automate
this process but does NOT have a third party tool available.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to guarantee that updates will be applied
successfully? (Choose two.)
A.Prohibit logons and notify users.
B.Restart the server and install hotfixes.
C.Apply application load evaluators and notify users.
D.Log off all users from servers and schedule a .EXE setup file installation.
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 certification 1Y0-A22
NO.7 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which new requirement would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from
Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Implementing database mirroring
B.Adding an additional zone to the farm
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: A
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.8 Scenario: An administrator in a XenApp farm is in the process of replacing a couple of the failed
XenApp servers in the farm. The administrator has been instructed to execute the DSCHECK
command once the servers have been replaced.
What will be the outcome of executing the DSCHECK command?
A.Recover the local data store
B.Purge corrupt local host cache entries
C.Purge the data store of incorrect entries
D.Display information about servers in the farm
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A22 answers real questions 1Y0-A22 answers real questions 1Y0-A22 exam prep 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 answers real questions
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Replicating the data store to a second database server
C.Moving the data store from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 exam dumps
NO.10 A XenApp Administrator plans to use Citrix NetScaler to load balance Web Interface servers.
Which persistence setting should the administrator choose to correctly configure high availability
for Web Interface?
A.NOCE
B.DESTIP
C.SOURCEIP
D.COOKIEINSERT
Answer: D
Citrix braindump 1Y0-A22 exam prep 1Y0-A22 certification 1Y0-A22
NO.11 When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?
A.To fix errors on server entries in the data store
B.To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication
C.To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server
D.To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 test questions 1Y0-A22
NO.12 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to
secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA
proxy mode.
Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)
A.Place the XML broker in the DMZ.
B.Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.
C.Place the XML broker in the internal network.
D.Place the Web Interface in the internal network.
Answer: CD
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A22 exam prep 1Y0-A22 answers real questions
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator migrated the data store of a Citrix XenApp 6.5 server farm from
Microsoft SQL Server Express on XenApp server XAS01 to a separate Microsoft SQL Server 2008
cluster.
The administrator tested the move, noted that the cluster is running well and found no errors.
None of the XenApp 6.5 servers can connect to the new location of the data store.
In this scenario, when should the administrator use the DSCHECK command?
A.After restarting the data collector
B.After using the DSMAINT command
C.After running the QFARM command
D.After using the CHANGE CLIENT command
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.14 In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition
configuration in the attached exhibit,
the administrator must configure the authentication point at __________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
Case Study Title (Case Study):
A.LDAP
B.RADIUS
C.the Web Interface
D.the Access Gateway
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.15 After repairing a XenApp Web site, an administrator notices that the customized footer text is missing.
Which file must the administrator restore from backup?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论